Skip to Content

Jim Ross

Jim Ross sits a the booth for AEW Fyter FestPhoto Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: James William Ross
Born: January 3, 1952 (age 69) in Fort Bragg, California
Contract Status: Expires in early 2022. Signed 3 year deal.
Jim Ross sits high up in an AEW arena as he talks to the camera pointing directly at it

Tony Khan, CM Punk & Others React To Jim Ross Skin Cancer Update

Sai Mohan November 26, 2021 November 26  Comments
Jim Ross, wearing his signature cowboy hat, looks at the camera for an AEW photo shoot.

Jim Ross Gives Update On His Skin Cancer Treatment

Kellie Haulotte November 25, 2021 November 25  Comments
Jim Ross, wearing his signature cowboy hat, looks at the camera for an AEW photo shoot.

Jim Ross Shares Post-Cancer Surgery Photo

Joshua Gagnon November 24, 2021 November 24  Comments
Jim Ross wears his black hat in a button down shirt as he stares out over a crowd at one of his live events

Jim Ross Plans To Be At AEW Dynamite Despite Cancer Radiation Appointment

Marco Rovere November 21, 2021 November 21  Comments
Jim Ross sits a the booth for AEW Fyter Fest

Jim Ross Teases “More Pieces” Coming To AEW

Marco Rovere November 19, 2021 November 19  Comments
Kenny Omega stands in the ring wearing a black t-shirt and sunglasses with the AEW title over his shoulder

Jim Ross Comments On Severity Of Kenny Omega’s Injuries

Marco Rovere November 18, 2021 November 18  Comments
Jim Ross sits high up in an AEW arena as he talks to the camera pointing directly at it

Jim Ross On The One Question He Asked WWE Wrestlers In Case They Were Released

Marco Rovere November 15, 2021 November 15  Comments
Jim Ross wears his black hat in a button down shirt as he stares out over a crowd at one of his live events

Jim Ross Says Skin Cancer May Remove Him From AEW Commentary

Marco Rovere November 12, 2021 November 12  Comments
Jim Ross sits high up in an AEW arena as he talks to the camera pointing directly at it

The Latest On Jim Ross’ Cannabis Venture

Marco Rovere November 4, 2021 November 4  Comments
Jim Ross wears his black hat in a button down shirt as he stares out over a crowd at one of his live events

Jim Ross On What He Did That Made Vince McMahon “Extremely Irate”

Marco Rovere November 3, 2021 November 3  Comments
Jim Ross wears his black hat in a button down shirt as he stares out over a crowd at one of his live events

Jim Ross Provides Update On Skin Cancer Issue

Marc Middleton November 2, 2021 November 2  Comments
adam cole 9 11 21 e1631390316600

Jim Ross Names Several AEW Talents He Sees Becoming Top Stars

Marco Rovere October 30, 2021 October 30  Comments
Jim Ross wwe

Jim Ross Criticizes WWE’s Booking: “It Has Gotten A Little Stale”

Marco Rovere October 25, 2021 October 25  Comments
Jim Ross sits high up in an AEW arena as he talks to the camera pointing directly at it

Jim Ross Gives Update On Skin Cancer Issue

Joshua Gagnon October 23, 2021 October 23  Comments
Jim Ross wears his black hat in a button down shirt as he stares out over a crowd at one of his live events

Jim Ross Reveals Potential Skin Cancer Issue

Marc Middleton October 21, 2021 October 21  Comments
Jim Ross sits high up in an AEW arena as he talks to the camera pointing directly at it

Jim Ross Says He Would Like CM Punk To Continue Doing Commentary

Marco Rovere October 16, 2021 October 16  Comments
20210923 044437

Jim Ross Compares The WWE Attitude Era Roster To AEW’s

Marco Rovere October 4, 2021 October 4  Comments
Back To Top