Skip to Content
Photo Credit: ROH
Beginning his pro wrestling career in 2013, Danhausen — with his painted face and quirk "very nice, very evil" character — spent years on the indie circuit building a cult following. He began appearing in ROH in 2019 and signed with the company in October of 2020.
Birth Name: Donovan Danhausen
Born: August 17, 1990 (age 31) in Detroit, Michigan
Injury Status: Broken tibia and fibia on October 31, 2021. Return date unknown.

Danhausen sits in a wheelchair wearing a hospital gown and cursing the camera with his hands

Danhausen Gives Update On His Recovery

Matthew Carlins December 8, 2021 December 8  Comments
Danhausen sits in a wheelchair wearing a hospital gown and cursing the camera with his hands

Danhausen Injury Update

Eric Mutter November 30, 2021 November 30  Comments
20211109 054117

Danhausen Reacts To WWE Possibly Referencing Him On Twitter

Sai Mohan November 9, 2021 November 9  Comments
Danhausen sits in a wheelchair wearing a hospital gown and cursing the camera with his hands

Danhausen Reveals Injury Update, News On How The Injury Happened

Marc Middleton November 1, 2021 November 1  Comments
danhausen roh ring

Danhausen & Mance Warner Injured At Indie Event

Kellie Haulotte October 31, 2021 October 31  Comments
danhausen roh ring

Danhausen Teases Jump To AEW Following Mass ROH Releases

Joshua Gagnon October 27, 2021 October 27  Comments
Back To Top