Skip to Content
(Photo Credit: Impact)
Organization: Impact
Birth Name: TJ Perkins
Born: September 3, 1984 (age 37) in Los Angeles, California
Major Titles Held:WWE Cruiserweight Championship (once), TNA X Division Championship (once), NWA Heritage Championship (once), APW Worldwide Internet Championship (once), EWF Tag Team Championship (once)
tjp 1

Second MLW Star Advances To Final Round Of 2021 Opera Cup Tournament

Brie Coder November 26, 2021 November 26  Comments
Poster for NJPW Nemesis

Three More Matches Announced For NJPW STRONG Nemesis

Kellie Haulotte November 21, 2021 November 21  Comments
NJPW STRONG Poster Of Clark Connors Vs. TJP

NJPW STRONG Showdown 2021: TJP Vs. Clark Connors

Kellie Haulotte November 20, 2021 November 20  Comments
tjp 1

NJPW STRONG Star To Compete In CMLL

Kellie Haulotte October 14, 2021 October 14  Comments

TJP Opens Up About His WWE Release, What He Told Vince McMahon

Ross Kelly November 21, 2020 November 21  Comments

TJP Discusses Negotiations With About A Fight In Bellator, His MMA Background

Ross Kelly September 12, 2019 September 12  Comments

Exclusive: Bellator MMA Makes Offer To Impact Wrestling Star TJ Perkins

Nick Hausman September 9, 2019 September 9  Comments

TJP Opens Up About Becoming A Locker Room Mentor For Impact At A Young Age

Ross Kelly August 30, 2019 August 30  Comments

TJP Posts Throwback To His NJPW Debut In Honor Of The Super J-Cup

Kellie Haulotte July 26, 2019 July 26  Comments

TJP Talks About Upcoming Match In Manila At "PWR: Homecoming"

Ross Kelly July 20, 2019 July 20  Comments
Back To Top