Rhino

Debuting back in 1995, Rhino really made for a name for himself from his work in ECW from 1999 until 2001. He was a one-time ECW World Heavyweight Champion and two-time ECW World TV Champion with the promotion. Since then he's had multiple runs in WWE and TNA/Impact, along with a run in ROH from 2011 until 2013. Rhino signed with Impact in 2019 and re-signed again with them in August of 2021. He's also won titles like the NWA World Heavyweight Championship, WCW US Championship, WWE Hardcore Championship, and the WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship.


Birth Name: Terrance Gerin

Born: October 7, 1975 (age 46) in Detroit, Michigan

Major Titles Held: WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (once), ECW World Heavyweight Championship (once), ECW World Television Championship (twice), NWA World Heavyweight Championship (once), WCW United States Championship (once), WWE Hardcore Championship (three times)

Comments