Skip to Content

Sabu

Photo Credit: WWE
Birth Name: Terry Michael Brunk
Born: December 12, 1964 (age 57) in Staten Island, New York
Major Titles Held:ECW World Heavyweight Championship (twice), ECW World Tag Team Championship (three times), ECW World Television Championship (once)
sabu 2

Sabu Announced For Detroit Homecoming With GCW

Marc Middleton December 3, 2021 December 3  Comments
sabu 2

Sabu Retiring From In-Ring Competition?

Marc Middleton November 5, 2021 November 5  Comments
rvd sabu 2

ECW Original Says WWE Hall Of Fame Is “The Fakest”

Marc Middleton March 23, 2021 March 23  Comments

Sabu Talks Problems With WWE’s Version Of ECW

Ross Kelly September 7, 2019 September 7  Comments

Sabu On If He Thinks Paul Heyman Is A Genius, WWE Lying To Him, Hardcore Vs. Extreme Styles

Two Man Power Trip of Wrestling August 4, 2019 August 4  Comments

Sabu’s Twitter Account Suspended For "Hateful Conduct"

Robert Gunier March 2, 2019 March 2  Comments

Goldust Praises The Revival, Sabu To Release Autobiography Soon, WWE RAW Top 10

Marc Middleton February 20, 2018 February 20  Comments

Sabu Addresses Reports Of Blood, Feces And Needles In His Hotel Room

Sean Ross Sapp September 4, 2015 September 4  Comments