Skip to Content

Scott Steiner

Birth Name: Scott Carl Rechsteiner
Born: July 29, 1962 (age 59) in Bay City, Michigan
Major Titles Held:WCW United States Tag Team Championship (once), WCW World Tag Team Championship (six times), WCW World Heavyweight Championship (once), WCW World Television Championship (twice), WCW United States Championship (twice), TNA World Tag Team Championship (once), WWE World Tag Team Championship (twice)
20211117 064054

Scott Steiner’s Iconic “Math Promo” Referenced On WWE NXT

Sai Mohan November 17, 2021 November 17  Comments
scott steiner

Scott Steiner Returns To The Ring For First Time In Over A Year

Sai Mohan September 20, 2021 September 20  Comments
scott steiner

"TNA: One Night Only" Main Event And Opening Video Revealed

Marc Middleton March 31, 2020 March 31  Comments
scott steiner

Scott Steiner Dropped Some Steiner Math On Doctor Following Serious Health Scare

Jason Ounpraseuth March 17, 2020 March 17  Comments
scott steiner

Scott Steiner’s Wife Christa And Tommy Dreamer Provide Health Updates

Joshua Gagnon March 8, 2020 March 8  Comments
scott steiner

Update On Scott Steiner After Hospitalization

Joshua Gagnon March 7, 2020 March 7  Comments
scott steiner

Scott Steiner Announced For Special TNA Event

Marc Middleton January 28, 2020 January 28  Comments
scott steiner

Former WWE Star Rips Triple H On Social Media

Raj Giri August 20, 2017 August 20  Comments
Back To Top