Skip to Content

King Mo

Birth Name: Muhammed Lawal
Born: January 11, 1981 (age 40) in Murfreesboro, Tennessee
Major Titles Held:Strikeforce Light Heavyweight Championship (once)
20211027 184533

Dan Lambert Talks The Possibility Of King Mo In AEW

Jason Ounpraseuth October 31, 2021 October 31  Comments
king mo aukerits

King Mo On Which Wrestling Matches Caused Him To Lose His Belief In God

Ross Kelly December 24, 2020 December 24  Comments
king mo aukerits

King Mo Reacts To MLW Signing With DAZN

Ross Kelly June 12, 2020 June 12  Comments
king mo aukerits

Bellator 199 Results: Ryan Bader Vs King Mo Lawal

Doric Sam May 12, 2018 May 12  Comments
king mo aukerits

Update On How Much Money WWE Developmental Talents Make, Divas & NFL Stars Making More

Marc Middleton September 17, 2014 September 17  Comments
king mo aukerits

Bellator 123 Results: New Champion Crowned, King Mo In Action, Bobby Lashley, More

Wrestling Inc. Staff September 5, 2014 September 5  Comments
Back To Top