Skip to Content

Marty Jannetty

Birth Name: Fredrick Marty Jannetty
Born: February 3, 1960 (age 62) in Columbus, Georgia
Major Titles Held:WWE Intercontinental Championship (once), WWE World Tag Team Championship (once)
marty jannetty john mckeon

Marty Jannetty Says He Was Assaulted In New York City

Marc Middleton October 8, 2020 October 8  Comments
marty jannetty john mckeon

Marty Jannetty Says His Murder Confession Was Part Of A Wrestling Angle

Marc Middleton September 8, 2020 September 8  Comments
marty jannetty john mckeon

Marty Jannetty Recalls The Rockers Breakup, Issues With Vince McMahon

Ross Kelly August 25, 2020 August 25  Comments
marty jannetty john mckeon

Ryback Talks Marty Jannetty Allegedly Murdering A Man As A Teenager

Ross Kelly August 13, 2020 August 13  Comments
marty jannetty john mckeon

Marty Jannetty On Why WWE Fired Him After 1993 Royal Rumble Match With Shawn Michaels

Stephen Cabrera February 24, 2019 February 24  Comments
marty jannetty john mckeon

Former WWE Star Claims To Have Received Big Offer To Do Porn

Raj Giri March 9, 2017 March 9  Comments
marty jannetty john mckeon

Marty Jannetty On Heat With HBK During Barber Shop Segment, Negativity Of "Marty Jannetty" Of A Team

Two Man Power Trip of Wrestling January 31, 2017 January 31  Comments