Skip to Content

Michael Hayes

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Michael Seitz
Born: March 29, 1959 (age 63) in Pensacola, Florida
Major Titles Held:NWA United States Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA World Tag Team Championship (once), WCW United States Tag Team Championship (twice), WCW World Six Man Tag Team Championship (once), WCW World Tag Team Championship (once)
Former WWE Writer Andrew Goldstein

Former WWE Writer Describes ‘Political Minefield’ Backstage

Robert Gunier June 19, 2022 June 19  Comments
Edge and Damian Priest at WrestleMania 38.

WWE Producers Revealed For WrestleMania 38 Night One And Two

Marc Middleton April 4, 2022 April 4  Comments
Brock Lesnar wins at WWE Elimination Chamber.

WWE Elimination Chamber Producers Revealed

Marc Middleton February 19, 2022 February 19  Comments
Brock Lesnar enters the WWE Royal Rumble as Bad Bunny watches.

WWE Royal Rumble Producers Revealed For All Six Matches

Marc Middleton January 30, 2022 January 30  Comments
The WWE Title Fatal 5 Way main event of WWE Day 1.

WWE Producers Revealed For Day 1 PPV

Marc Middleton January 2, 2022 January 2  Comments
Randy Orton hits the RKO at Survivor Series.

WWE Survivor Series Match Producers Revealed

Marc Middleton November 22, 2021 November 22  Comments
maxresdefault

Michael Hayes Reveals Who Came Up With “The Freebird Rule”

Brie Coder June 3, 2021 June 3  Comments
mark hodgins hayes

WWE Producers For Sunday’s Hell In A Cell Matches Revealed

Marc Middleton October 27, 2020 October 27  Comments
mark hodgins hayes

Michael Hayes Responds To Bret Hart Calling The Freebirds "Pill Heads"

Raj Giri October 9, 2016 October 9  Comments