Skip to Content

New Jack

Birth Name: Jerome Young
Born: January 3, 1963 (age 59) in Greensboro, North Carolina
Major Titles Held:ECW World Tag Team Championship (three times), SMW Tag Team Championship (once), USWA World Tag Team Championship (once)
New Jack

New Jack’s Wife Issues Statement On His Passing, GoFundMe Created

Kellie Haulotte May 15, 2021 May 15  Comments
New Jack

Paul Heyman Pays Homage To New Jack

Brie Coder May 15, 2021 May 15  Comments
new jack 1

ECW Original New Jack Passes Away

Marc Middleton May 14, 2021 May 14  Comments
new jack robert newsome

New Jack Issues Statement After Vice Profiles Drag Queen Son Washington Heights

Marc Middleton October 22, 2020 October 22  Comments
new jack robert newsome

Pro Wrestlers Respond To Logan Paul’s $10,000 Challenge

Marc Middleton August 11, 2020 August 11  Comments
new jack robert newsome

Mance Warner Pitches Creative Idea For He And New Jack

Ross Kelly May 16, 2020 May 16  Comments
new jack robert newsome

"Dark Side Of The Ring" Viewership For Episode On New Jack

Marc Middleton April 1, 2020 April 1  Comments
new jack robert newsome

Promoter Says Shane Douglas Offered Another ECW Original "Double Pay" To No-Show Event

Marc Middleton February 21, 2013 February 21  Comments
new jack robert newsome

Extreme Rising Cage Match Change, New Jack Pulled From Show

Raj Giri December 21, 2012 December 21  Comments
new jack robert newsome

New Jack Comments On Recent Rant Against Jerry "The King" Lawler

Raj Giri November 19, 2012 November 19  Comments