Skip to Content

R-Truth

R-Truth looks out at the crowd during a WWE house show
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Ron Aaron Killings
Born: January 19, 1972 (age 50) in Atlanta, Georgia
Major Titles Held:WWE 24/7 Championship (52 times), NWA World Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA World Tag Team Championship (twice), TNA World Tag Team Championship (once), WWE Tag Team Championship (once), WWE United States Championship (once), WWF Hardcore Championship (twice)
R-Truth on April 18, 2022 WWE RAW

WWE ‘Main Event’ Match Reportedly Nixed

Colby Faria May 14, 2022 May 14  Comments
WWE Table For 3 logo for this week.

WWE Announces New Table For 3 Episode

Marc Middleton May 9, 2022 May 9  Comments
R-Truth raps in his music video.

R-Truth Releases New Music Video, Will Perform At WrestleMania Week Concert

Marc Middleton March 25, 2022 March 25  Comments
R-Truth looks frustrated as the WWE 24/7 title escapes him yet again backstage

Top AEW Star Wishes R-Truth A Happy 50th Birthday

Eric Mutter January 19, 2022 January 19  Comments
r-truth and vince mcmahon laughing at a wwe event

R-Truth Reveals Trait That Vince McMahon Loves

Marco Rovere December 17, 2021 December 17  Comments
Mike Chioda's friend R-Truth wearing the 24/7 Championship during a show at the WWE ThunderDome

R-Truth Recalls Brock Lesnar’s Backstage Reaction To Infamous Segment

Marco Rovere December 15, 2021 December 15  Comments
Mike Chioda's friend R-Truth wearing the 24/7 Championship during a show at the WWE ThunderDome

R-Truth Reveals WWE Segments That Caused The Most Damage To His Body

Marco Rovere December 13, 2021 December 13  Comments
R-Truth looks out at the crowd during a WWE house show

R-Truth Recalls The McMahons Coming Up With His WWE Ring Name

Marco Rovere December 10, 2021 December 10  Comments
R-Truth looks frustrated as the WWE 24/7 title escapes him yet again backstage

R-Truth Opens Up About Relationships With The Rock And Roman Reigns

Dakota Cohen December 7, 2021 December 7  Comments
Ron Killings looks directly into the camera in a tight shot of his face in front of a white background

R-Truth On Why Vince McMahon Likes Him

Dakota Cohen December 3, 2021 December 3  Comments
20211106 171518

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton November 29, 2021 November 29  Comments
Mike Chioda's friend R-Truth wearing the 24/7 Championship during a show at the WWE ThunderDome

R-Truth Explains Why Vince McMahon Doesn’t Like The Term “Belt” In WWE

Matthew Carlins November 27, 2021 November 27  Comments
Ron Killings looks directly into the camera in a tight shot of his face in front of a white background

R-Truth On Who Are The Michael Jordan And Kobe Bryant Of WWE

Matthew Carlins November 23, 2021 November 23  Comments
Ron Killings looks directly into the camera in a tight shot of his face in front of a white background

R-Truth Claims To Have Unreleased Song With Huge WWE Star

Jason Ounpraseuth November 22, 2021 November 22  Comments
R-Truth looks frustrated as the WWE 24/7 title escapes him yet again backstage

R-Truth Discusses His Relationship With Vince McMahon

Jason Ounpraseuth November 16, 2021 November 16  Comments
R-Truth looks out at the crowd during a WWE house show

Ron Killings AKA R-truth On His “Legacy” As The First Black NWA World Champion

Jason Ounpraseuth November 8, 2021 November 8  Comments
bad bunny r truth e1636150131587

Ron Killings AKA WWE Superstar R-Truth Hints At Reuniting With Carmella On WWE Raw

Jason Ounpraseuth November 5, 2021 November 5  Comments
WWE Star Releases New Music Video

WWE Star Releases New Music Video

Joshua Gagnon October 25, 2021 October 25  Comments