Skip to Content

Jesse Ventura

Birth Name: James George Janos
Born: July 15, 1951 (age 70) in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Major Titles Held:NWA Pacific Northwest Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team Championship (five times), NWA Hawaii Tag Team Championship (once), NWA World Tag Team Championship (once), AWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (once), AWA World Tag Team Championship (once)
ventura2

Jesse Ventura On How Colin Kaepernick Reminds Him Of Muhammad Ali

Jason Ounpraseuth June 20, 2020 June 20  Comments
ventura2

Jesse Ventura Not Running For President After All?

Marc Middleton May 4, 2020 May 4  Comments
ventura2

WWE Hall Of Famer Jesse Ventura Possibly Running For President This Election

Marc Middleton April 27, 2020 April 27  Comments
ventura2

Jesse Ventura $1.8 Million Verdict Thrown Out

Raj Giri June 13, 2016 June 13  Comments
ventura2

Another WWE Hall Of Famer Running For President?

Marc Middleton September 14, 2015 September 14  Comments