Skip to Content

Melina

Organization: NWA
Birth Name: Melina Perez
Born: March 9, 1979 (age 43) in Los Angeles, California
Major Titles Held:WWE Divas Championship (twice), WWE Women's Championship (three times)
Shelly Martinez coming out of a coffin

Shelley Martinez Says Top WWE Star Used To Eavesdrop On Melina

Dakota Cohen June 7, 2022 June 7  Comments
kamille melina

Melina Calls Fellow WWE Royal Rumble Competitor “Perfect Opponent”

Liam Crowley February 4, 2022 February 4  Comments
The WWE Royal Rumble setting and ring.

Spoiler On WWE Returns Planned For The Royal Rumble

Marc Middleton January 11, 2022 January 11  Comments
cass melina

Videos: Big Cass Debuts As Melina’s Surprise At SWE Fury TV Taping

Marc Middleton March 22, 2021 March 22  Comments
melina1

Melina Reveals She Talked With WWE But Never Re-Signed

Kellie Haulotte February 23, 2021 February 23  Comments
melina1

Update On WWE NXT – Melina Reports

Marc Middleton December 17, 2020 December 17  Comments
melina1

Melina Denies Reports That She Has Signed With WWE

Sai Mohan September 18, 2020 September 18  Comments
melina1

Melina Remembers Her Father After His Passing On Monday

Marc Middleton August 5, 2020 August 5  Comments
melina1

Melina On Whether Or Not She Would Return To WWE

Joseph Ciccolini August 4, 2020 August 4  Comments
melina1

Melina Reflects On Her Early Wrestling Career

Kellie Haulotte December 12, 2019 December 12  Comments
melina1

Melina Discusses If She Is Fine With Not Coming Back To WWE

Ross Kelly June 16, 2019 June 16  Comments
melina1

Melina Talks Getting Yelled At After 2009 WWE PPV Match With Michelle McCool

Jon Jansen October 16, 2018 October 16  Comments
melina1

Melina Responds To Naomi Wanting A ‘Dream Match' With Her At WWE Evolution PPV

Nick Hausman October 10, 2018 October 10  Comments