Skip to Content

Ricky Morton

Ricky Morton struts in the GCW ring while sporting his long mulletPhoto Credit: GCW, Twitter.com/RealRickyMorton
Birth Name: Richard Wendell Morton
Born: September 21, 1956 (age 65) in Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Major Titles Held:NWA World Tag Team Championship (8x), NWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship, WCW World Six Man Tag Team Championship (2x), USWA Unified World Heavyweight Championship, AWA Southern Tag Team Championship (7x), SMW Tag Team Championship (10x)