Skip to Content

Erick Rowan

Birth Name: Joseph Ruud
Born: November 28, 1981 (age 40) in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Major Titles Held:WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (once), NXT Tag Team Championship (once)
erick rowan wwe photo

Former WWE Star Appears On Jay Leno’s Trivia Show

Joshua Gagnon October 30, 2021 October 30  Comments
maxresdefault

Erick Rowan Comments On Braun Strowman’s WWE Release

Sai Mohan June 9, 2021 June 9  Comments
erick rowan f

Eric Bischoff Says He Saw A Lot Of Potential In Former WWE Star Erick Rowan

Liam Crowley January 18, 2021 January 18  Comments
erick rowan f

Update On Erick Rowan’s Future With AEW

Sai Mohan January 14, 2021 January 14  Comments
erick rowan f

Photo: Erick Rowan Pays Tribute To Brodie Lee With New Tattoo

Marc Middleton January 12, 2021 January 12  Comments
erick rowan f

Erick Rowan Appears On AEW Dynamite, Pays Tribute To Brodie Lee

Liam Crowley December 30, 2020 December 30  Comments
erick rowan f

Erick Rowan Posts Emotional Message Over Brodie Lee’s Passing

Liam Crowley December 27, 2020 December 27  Comments
erick rowan f

Erick Rowan On How He Would Keep Getting Tattoos Without Asking WWE

Austin Lee September 25, 2020 September 25  Comments
erick rowan f

Erick Rowan Says WWE "Jumped The Shark" With The Fiend

Austin Lee September 23, 2020 September 23  Comments
erick rowan f

Erick Rowan Reveals Who He Wanted To Be Revealed In His Cage

Joseph Ciccolini September 2, 2020 September 2  Comments
erick rowan f

Rowan On If He Has Had Any Offers Since His WWE Release

Ross Kelly August 26, 2020 August 26  Comments
erick rowan f

Recently Released WWE Superstars To Become Free Agents This Week

Marc Middleton July 13, 2020 July 13  Comments
erick rowan f

Erick Rowan Recalls Initially Not Getting Along With Brodie Lee

Jason Ounpraseuth June 15, 2020 June 15  Comments
erick rowan f

Erick Rowan Says He Pitched Character Similar To The Fiend To WWE

Jason Ounpraseuth June 9, 2020 June 9  Comments
erick rowan f

Erick Rowan On Why Joining AEW "Would Be Awesome"

Jason Ounpraseuth June 6, 2020 June 6  Comments
Back To Top