Skip to Content
Brie Bella, like her sister Nikki, started out as a model before transitioning into wrestling. A former Divas Champion, Brie eventually became more known for her reality TV work, first as a star of Total Divas and then later as the star of Total Bellas alongside her sister. Brie initially retired from WWE in 2016 to have her first child, but would return for a brief run in 2018 before retiring again. She and her sister were inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame in 2021.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Brianna Garcia-Colace
Born: November 21, 1983 (age 38) in Scottsdale, Arizona
Major Titles Held:WWE Divas Championship (once)
bellas podcast 1

Nikki And Brie Bella Give Update On Their Pro Wrestling Future

Robert Gunier November 3, 2021 November 3  Comments
maxresdefault

Brie Bella Says WWE Has Seen A Drop In Direction For Their Women’s Division 

Marco Rovere October 10, 2021 October 10  Comments
maxresdefault

Brie Bella Details What She Told Bryan Danielson Before Signing With AEW

Marco Rovere October 7, 2021 October 7  Comments

Daniel Bryan And Brie Bella Selling Phoenix Home For Nearly $1.7 Million

Marc Middleton October 7, 2020 October 7  Comments

WWE Star Shares New Address, Bella Twins’ Activewear (Video), WWE's GIFs Of The Week

Kellie Haulotte September 6, 2019 September 6  Comments

Nikki Bella Announces Her Retirement From The Ring

Kellie Haulotte March 24, 2019 March 24  Comments

Brie Bella Announces Her Retirement From Wrestling On Total Bellas

Daniel Yanofsky March 11, 2019 March 11  Comments

WWE SmackDown Viewership Drops For Hell In A Cell Go-Home Show

Marc Middleton September 12, 2018 September 12  Comments
Back To Top