Skip to Content

Powerhouse Hobbs

Powerhouse Hobbs poses in the AEW ring.(Photo Credit: AEW)
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: William Hobson
Born: January 23, 1991 (age 31) in Palo Alto, California
Powerhouse Hobbs snarls as he stands in the ring waiting for his next victim

Powerhouse Hobbs Gives AEW Fan Custom Souvenir

Ross Berman June 27, 2022 June 27  Comments
Powerhouse Hobbs snarls as he stands in the ring waiting for his next victim

Powerhouse Hobbs Wants To Use Legend’s Moniker

Marco Rovere May 23, 2022 May 23  Comments
Powerhouse Hobbs snarls as he stands in the ring waiting for his next victim

Powerhouse Hobbs Lists His Goals As A Solo AEW Star

Colby Faria May 21, 2022 May 21  Comments
Powerhouse Hobbs poses in the AEW ring.

Powerhouse Hobbs Shows Off Impressive 18-Month Physical Transformation

Robert Gunier March 23, 2022 March 23  Comments
Powerhouse Hobbs poses in the AEW ring.

Powerhouse Hobbs Wanted To Be Scott Hall Or Harlem Heat As A Kid

Matthew Carlins March 22, 2022 March 22  Comments
CM Punk on March 2, 2022 episode of AEW Dynamite

CM Punk Watches Powerhouse Hobbs’ AEW Matches Back With Him

Matthew Carlins March 21, 2022 March 21  Comments
Powerhouse Hobbs snarls as he stands in the ring waiting for his next victim

Powerhouse Hobbs Says WCW Tag Team Was “My Dudes Growing Up”

Matthew Wilkinson March 4, 2022 March 4  Comments
Powerhouse Hobbs walks to the AEW ring as he wears his Team Tazz singlet

Powerhouse Hobbs Teases “Beef, Beef, And More Beef” For AEW Revolution

Matthew Wilkinson February 28, 2022 February 28  Comments
The brass ring at AEW Revolution.

New Name Set For The AEW Face Of The Revolution Ladder Match

Marc Middleton February 18, 2022 February 18  Comments
Powerhouse Hobbs snarls as he stands in the ring waiting for his next victim

Powerhouse Hobbs Names AEW Coach Saved In His Phone As “Dad”

Liam Crowley February 8, 2022 February 8  Comments
Powerhouse Hobbs posing on the turnbuckles

Powerhouse Hobbs On AEW’s Diversity: “Tony Khan Has Been Very Fair To Me”

Liam Crowley February 5, 2022 February 5  Comments
Ricky Starks and Powerhouse Hobbs leaving with the FTW Title.

Powerhouse Hobbs Hints At Team Taz Adding Female AEW Star

Liam Crowley February 4, 2022 February 4  Comments