Skip to Content

Ted DiBiase Sr.

Birth Name: Theodore Marvin DiBiase, Sr
Born: January 18, 1954 (age 68) in Miami, Florida
Major Titles Held:WWE 24/7 Championship (once), MIllion Dollar Championship (twice), WWF North American Heavyweight Championship (once), WWF World Tag Team Championship (three times)
Ted DiBiase looks down at the ring from atop the WWE NXT entrance ramp

Ted DiBiase On How He ‘Mended The Fence’ With Vince McMahon

Dominic DeAngelo June 7, 2022 June 7  Comments
Ted DiBiase looks down at the ring from atop the WWE NXT entrance ramp

Mississippi Seeks To Recover Millions From DiBiases In Welfare Fraud Case

Matthew Carlins May 10, 2022 May 10  Comments
Ted DiBiase with his family.

Ted DiBiase Sr. Says He Originally Wasn’t Supposed To Take Bump On WWE NXT

Robert Gunier December 19, 2021 December 19  Comments
Swag Golf's new WWE Ted DiBiase cover.

Swag Golf Announces New Deal With WWE

Marc Middleton December 16, 2021 December 16  Comments
Ted DiBiase with his family.

Ted DiBiase And Sons Ordered To Repay Millions Of Dollars In Misspent Welfare Money

Marc Middleton October 14, 2021 October 14  Comments
20210523 052626

WWE Bringing Back Million Dollar Belt To Continue NXT Storyline

Sai Mohan May 23, 2021 May 23  Comments
ted dibiase wwe nxt

WWE Hall Of Famer Set For Tuesday’s NXT

Joshua Gagnon May 15, 2021 May 15  Comments
dibiase nxt

Ted DiBiase Finally Meets Cameron Grimes On WWE NXT

Marc Middleton April 27, 2021 April 27  Comments
ted dibiase sr f

Ted DiBiase Puts Home On Sale Amidst Mississpi Audit Scandal

Douglas Canavin May 9, 2020 May 9  Comments
ted dibiase sr f

Ted DiBiase On How His Iconic Laugh Became Part Of His Character

Ross Kelly November 16, 2019 November 16  Comments
ted dibiase sr f

Eric Bischoff On Which Former WWE Superstar Was The Worst Fit In The NWO

Ross Kelly December 12, 2018 December 12  Comments