Skip to Content

Sable

Photo Credit: WWE
Birth Name: Rena Greek
Born: August 8, 1967 (age 54) in Jacksonville, Florida
Major Titles Held:WWE Women's Championship (once)

More On Fired WWE Ref’s Return, Marc Mero Update, More

Ryan Clark February 21, 2011 February 21  Comments

Numerous WWE Talents Injured, Jillian Hall’s Future, More

Ryan Clark December 9, 2010 December 9  Comments

How Old Is ‘Sable'?, WWE Promoting SummerSlam, & More

Ryan Clark August 9, 2010 August 9  Comments

Former WWE Diva Rena ‘Sable' Mero Gives Birth – Details

Ryan Clark July 24, 2010 July 24  Comments

‘Sable' Turns 42, Simon Cowell/RAW Guest Host?, Lilian/WWE

Ryan Clark August 8, 2009 August 8  Comments

Report: Dawn Marie & Sable Not At WrestleMania 25

Ryan Clark March 16, 2009 March 16  Comments

Lesnar’s Wife (Sable) Is Pregnant, WWE Takes Major Shot At UFC

Ryan Clark November 16, 2008 November 16  Comments

Nunzio Speaks On WWE Firing, Sable/Lesnar, WWE/TNA Weekend Schedule

Ryan Clark November 14, 2008 November 14  Comments

Note On The Rock, Sable News & Notes, Y2J, Kennedy, Kelly Kelly, More

Ryan Clark October 29, 2008 October 29  Comments

A Look At Numerous Tampa Area DUI Wrestler Arrests Inside

Ryan Clark June 3, 2008 June 3  Comments

Sunny Shoots On Fake & Real Sable, No Way Out Poster

Keelan Balderson December 21, 2007 December 21  Comments

Sable Headed To Desperate Housewives?, Tomko/TNA Update

Ryan Clark December 2, 2007 December 2  Comments

More On Candice Michelle, Rena "Sable" Mero/Lesnar

Brandon Lau December 1, 2007 December 1  Comments

Sable/WWE Return Rumors, McMahon’s Get Richer, Lots More

Ryan Clark November 2, 2007 November 2  Comments

Sable Comments On Marriage To Lesnar, Debut In TNA?, More

Ryan Clark October 21, 2007 October 21  Comments

Recap Of The Finlay/Marc Mero Debate, More

Ryan Clark July 14, 2007 July 14  Comments

News & Notes On Mero, Rikishi, RAW, & More

Ryan Clark July 13, 2007 July 13  Comments

Backstage Vince/Rey News, Finlay To Debate Mero On CNN

Ryan Clark July 12, 2007 July 12  Comments