Skip to Content

Tony Chimel

Tony Chimel
Birth Name: Anthony Chimel
Born: October 11, 1961 (age 60) in Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Tony Chimel at a WWE event.

Former Longtime WWE Employee Attends AEW Dynamite, Does His First Fan Signing

Marc Middleton March 10, 2022 March 10  Comments
Tony Chimel

Tony Chimel Made WWE Commentator Do Push-Up For Vince McMahon

Eric Mutter March 2, 2022 March 2  Comments
Tony Chimel

Tony Chimel Details Phone Call Revealing His WWE Release

Eric Mutter February 27, 2022 February 27  Comments
Tony Chimel

WWE Releases More Employees Including Longtime Ring Announcer Tony Chimel

Marc Middleton November 9, 2020 November 9  Comments
Tony Chimel

WWE Talent Turns 52, WWE Slam City DVD News And Cover Art, WWE Halloween Merchandise

Marc Middleton October 11, 2014 October 11  Comments
Tony Chimel

Tony Chimel Returns To WWE, WWE Entrance Videos

Ryan Clark December 27, 2011 December 27  Comments