Skip to Content

Vince Russo

Birth Name: Vincent James Russo
Born: January 24, 1961 (age 61) in New York, New York
Major Titles Held:WCW World Heavyweight Championship (once)
becky lynch 1

Vince Russo Says Becky Lynch Is Terrible At Cutting Promos

Marc Middleton October 5, 2021 October 5  Comments
vince russo 2

Vince Russo Works On WWE Project

Marc Middleton September 7, 2021 September 7  Comments
vince russo1

Rumors On Vince Russo Returning To Impact Wrestling, Russo Comments

Marc Middleton June 12, 2020 June 12  Comments
vince russo1

Vince Russo Thinks WWE And AEW "Are In Bed Together"

Raj Giri May 28, 2019 May 28  Comments
vince russo1

Vince Russo On Why He Booked Himself To Win The WCW World Championship

Raj Giri October 12, 2018 October 12  Comments
vince russo1

David Arquette On A Possible WWE Hall Of Fame Induction, Being WCW Champion, Vince Russo, Ric Flair

Two Man Power Trip of Wrestling March 17, 2018 March 17  Comments
vince russo1

Vince Russo On Challenging Vince McMahon, Current WWE Creative, Misconceptions Of His Career

Two Man Power Trip of Wrestling January 7, 2018 January 7  Comments
vince russo1

The Dirty White Boy On Being Pitched T.L. Hopper, Vince Russo Hating Southern Characters, SMW

Two Man Power Trip of Wrestling September 23, 2017 September 23  Comments