Sting

Photo Credit: AEW
Sting is a thirty six year veteran. One of the most iconic wrestlers of all time, Sting is best known for his runs in Impact Wrestling, WWE and WCW, where he was nicknamed “The Franchise” due to his loyalty to the promotion. Thought to have suffered a career ending injury in 2015, Sting returned to wrestling in 2020 for All Elite Wrestling, appearing on TNT for the first time since 2001.
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Steve Borden
Born: March 20, 1959 (age 62) in Omaha, Nebraska
Major Titles Held:TNA World Heavyweight Championship (four times), TNA World Tag Team Championship (once), TNA/NWA World Heavyweight Championship (once), WCW World Heavyweight Championship (six times), WCW International World Heavyweight Championship (twice), WCW United States Heavyweight Championship (twice), WCW World Tag Team Championship (three times), NWA World Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA World Television Championship (once), WWA World Heavyweight Championship (once), UWF World Tag Team Championship (three times)
Videos: Sting Does A Scott Hall Impersonation After AEW Tapings, Jon Moxley Speaks

Videos: Sting Does A Scott Hall Impersonation After AEW Tapings, Jon Moxley Speaks

Joshua Gagnon September 2, 2021 September 2 Comments
Sting Wrestles On TNT For The First Time In 20 Years

Sting Wrestles On TNT For The First Time In 20 Years

Joshua Gagnon August 18, 2021 August 18 Comments
Sting And Tony Khan Hype Sting’s Return To In-Ring Action On TNT

Sting And Tony Khan Hype Sting’s Return To In-Ring Action On TNT

Marc Middleton August 16, 2021 August 16 Comments
Sting Reacts To Ric Flair’s WWE Release

Sting Reacts To Ric Flair’s WWE Release

Sai Mohan August 3, 2021 August 3 Comments
Eric Bischoff Reveals Why Sting Got Rid Of His Beach Blonde Hair

Eric Bischoff Reveals Why Sting Got Rid Of His Beach Blonde Hair

Marco Rovere July 8, 2021 July 8 Comments
Sting Reportedly Received Big Backstage Pop At AEW Double Or Nothing

Sting Reportedly Received Big Backstage Pop At AEW Double Or Nothing

Marc Middleton June 1, 2021 June 1 Comments
New AEW Dynamite Match And Segment For Tonight

New AEW Dynamite Match And Segment For Tonight

Marc Middleton March 3, 2021 March 3 Comments
WWE NXT Draws Best Viewership Of The Year, AEW Dynamite Also Up This Week

WWE NXT Draws Best Viewership Of The Year, AEW Dynamite Also Up This Week

Marc Middleton February 25, 2021 February 25 Comments
AEW Announces Sting Will Appear On Wednesday’s AEW Dynamite

AEW Announces Sting Will Appear On Wednesday’s AEW Dynamite

Kellie Haulotte February 20, 2021 February 20 Comments
Sting Update After Powerbomb Bump On AEW Dynamite

Sting Update After Powerbomb Bump On AEW Dynamite

Sai Mohan February 18, 2021 February 18 Comments
Sting Takes Powerbomb On AEW Dynamite

Sting Takes Powerbomb On AEW Dynamite

Liam Crowley February 17, 2021 February 17 Comments
Sting Segment Announced For AEW Dynamite

Sting Segment Announced For AEW Dynamite

Marc Middleton February 8, 2021 February 8 Comments
Back To Top