Skip to Content

Brodie Lee

Birth Name: Jon Huber
Born: December 16, 1979 (age 41) in Rochester, New York
Major Titles Held:AEW TNT Championship (once), WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (twice), NXT Tag Team Championship (once), WWE Intercontinental Championship (once)
Jon Huber aka Brodie Lee/Luke Harper in AEW.

WWE And AEW Pay Tribute To Jon Huber On His 42nd Birthday

Marc Middleton December 16, 2021 December 16  Comments
Brodie Lee and Amanda Huber.

Amanda Huber Posts Tribute To Brodie Lee On Their Wedding Anniversary

Marc Middleton December 13, 2021 December 13  Comments
maxresdefault 1024x576 1

Pres10 Vance Recalls Brodie Lee Asking Cody Rhodes Why AEW Was Not Using Him

Marco Rovere October 29, 2021 October 29  Comments
amanda huber aew

AEW Hires Brodie Lee’s Wife Amanda Huber

Marc Middleton October 15, 2021 October 15  Comments
Jon Huber aka Brodie Lee/Luke Harper in AEW.

AEW Announces The Jon Huber Legacy Foundation

Marc Middleton September 29, 2021 September 29  Comments
brodie lee dynamite 2

Tony Khan Calls On The Dark Order To Put Differences Aside For Big AEW Dynamite Match

Marc Middleton September 29, 2021 September 29  Comments
20210913 042940

Tony Khan Announces AEW Dynamite Will Be Dedicated To Memory Of Brodie Lee

Sai Mohan September 29, 2021 September 29  Comments
brodielee2020

Brodie Lee Documentary To Premiere In Rochester Tonight

Marc Middleton September 28, 2021 September 28  Comments
big e brodie lee raw

Fans Chant For Brodie Lee After Big E Promo On WWE RAW

Marc Middleton September 20, 2021 September 20  Comments
tay conti brodie jr 3

Amanda Huber Responds To Criticism Over How AEW Is Using Brodie Lee Jr. On TV

Marc Middleton March 16, 2021 March 16  Comments
brodieleeaew2020

More Details On Brodie Lee’s Condition Before His Passing

Raj Giri January 8, 2021 January 8  Comments
brodieleeaew2020

AEW Dynamite Viewership For Brodie Lee Celebration Of Life, Dynamite 2020 Totals

Marc Middleton January 4, 2021 January 4  Comments
brodieleeaew2020

FTR Reveal Brodie Lee’s Idea For Them To Be The Radicalz In AEW

Jason Ounpraseuth January 4, 2021 January 4  Comments
brodieleeaew2020

Photo: Artist David Speed Reveals Mural For Brodie Lee

Kellie Haulotte January 3, 2021 January 3  Comments