Skip to Content

Homicide

Homicide standing with Chris Dickinson behind him.Photo Credit: ROH
Organization: NWA
Birth Name: Nelson Erazo
Born: March 20, 1977 (age 45) in New York City, New York, USA
Major Titles Held:ROH World Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (once), TNA X-Division Championship (once), TNA World Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Worlds Junior Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA World Tag Team Championship (twice), PWG Tag Team Championship (once)
Homicide standing with Chris Dickinson behind him.

Homicide Responds To Being Labeled A “Wannabe New Jack”

Eric Mutter November 20, 2021 November 20  Comments
Homicide, Eddie Kingston and Jon Moxley

Homicide Describes How His Recent AEW Appearance Was Thrown Together

Eric Mutter November 16, 2021 November 16  Comments
20210924 112831

ROH Star Makes Surprise Appearance At AEW Rampage: Grand Slam Main Event

Jason Ounpraseuth September 25, 2021 September 25  Comments
aew rampage grand slam

Spoiler: Former TNA Star Appears At AEW Rampage Tapings

Sai Mohan September 23, 2021 September 23  Comments