Skip to Content
Christian entering on the AEW stage.Photo Credit: AEW
Best known for his legendary tag team with Edge, Christian Cage is just as accomplished singles wrestler, achieving numerous accolades between runs in both WWE and Impact Wrestling. Concussion issues forced Christian to retire in 2014, but he would make his official return to the ring in 2021 at the Royal Rumble. A month later Christian would join All Elite Wrestling, where he’s determined to show everyone he still has it and can ‘out work everyone.’
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Jason "Jay" Reso
Born: November 30, 1973 (age 48) in Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Major Titles Held:Impact World Championship (once), NWA World Heavyweight Championship (twice), ECW Championship (twice), World Heavyweight Championship (twice), WWE Intercontinental Championship (four times), WWF European Championship (once), WWF Hardcore Championship (once), WWF Light Heavyweight Championship (once), World Tag Team Championship (nine times)
Christian Cage live

AEW Announces Latest Segment In Wake Of Recent Heel Turn

Eric Mutter June 28, 2022 June 28  Comments
AEW Dynamite logo from TNT era

AEW Star Set To Address Recent Heel Turn On Dynamite

Dominic DeAngelo June 21, 2022 June 21  Comments
AEW Dynamite logo from TNT era

Top AEW Star Turns Heel On Dynamite, Former WWE Star Reacts

Sai Mohan June 16, 2022 June 16  Comments
Christian Cage on April 6, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Christian Cage Hypes ‘Huge Future Ahead’ For AEW Star

Matthew Wilkinson May 27, 2022 May 27  Comments
Christian Cage enters on AEW Dynamite.

Christian Cage Reveals Who Helped Get AEW Stars On Carpool Karaoke

Eric Mutter May 25, 2022 May 25  Comments
christian luchasaurus jungle boy 11 4 21

Christian Cage Names AEW Star He Has Given “Confidence” On The Mic

Robert Gunier January 2, 2022 January 2  Comments
Christian Cage fires up the crowd during his entrance.

Christian Cage On If He Would Like Jeff Hardy To Join AEW

Robert Gunier December 30, 2021 December 30  Comments
Christian Cage and Jungle Express standing in the ring.

Christian Cage On What “Solely” Was Responsible For Him Joining AEW

Robert Gunier December 29, 2021 December 29  Comments
AEW Dark logo.

** SPOILERS ** AEW Dark Tapings For Next Week

Marc Middleton November 5, 2021 November 5  Comments
khan damore callis

Backstage News On The AEW – Impact Working Relationship

Marc Middleton October 29, 2021 October 29  Comments
christian cage josh alexander 1

Impact Wrestling Viewership And Key Demo Rating For The Bound For Glory Go-Home Show

Marc Middleton October 22, 2021 October 22  Comments
bound for glory

Impact Wrestling’s Bound For Glory Is Sold Out

Marc Middleton October 19, 2021 October 19  Comments
christian cage josh alexander

Impact Wrestling Draws Third-Lowest Viewership Since Move To AXS TV

Marc Middleton October 16, 2021 October 16  Comments
impact christian cage josh alexander 1

Impact Wrestling Viewership For The Knockouts Knockdown Go-Home Episode

Marc Middleton October 8, 2021 October 8  Comments
Christopher Daniels posing

Impact Wrestling Viewership Down From The Post-Victory Road Episode

Marc Middleton October 4, 2021 October 4  Comments
edge christian

Jim Ross Believes Christian Lacked “The Connective Charisma” Of Edge In WWE

Marco Rovere September 26, 2021 September 26  Comments
impact

Impact Wrestling Viewership Down From Last Week For Victory Road Go-Home Show

Marc Middleton September 17, 2021 September 17  Comments