Mickey Rourke

Birth Name: Philip Andre Rourke, Jr
Born: September 16, 1952 (age 69) in Schenectady, New York
Hulk Hogan: ‘I Turned Down The Wrestler Lead Role'

Hulk Hogan: ‘I Turned Down The Wrestler Lead Role'

Ryan Clark January 27, 2012 January 27 Comments
Giant Gonzalez Update, See The Original Doink Unmasked, Rourke

Giant Gonzalez Update, See The Original Doink Unmasked, Rourke

Ryan Clark February 25, 2010 February 25 Comments
Sid Vicious Leaves Overseas Tour Early, Conway Turns 35, The Wrestler

Sid Vicious Leaves Overseas Tour Early, Conway Turns 35, The Wrestler

Ryan Clark November 28, 2009 November 28 Comments
Mickey Rourke Continues To Rant On ‘Gays', WWE Tour News, More

Mickey Rourke Continues To Rant On ‘Gays', WWE Tour News, More

Ryan Clark October 10, 2009 October 10 Comments
RAW Rating Is In, Breaking Point Note, Rourke Pissed Off, NOC

RAW Rating Is In, Breaking Point Note, Rourke Pissed Off, NOC

Ryan Clark August 25, 2009 August 25 Comments
Final SD! Rating, OVW TV, The Wrestler, Orlando Jordan, More

Final SD! Rating, OVW TV, The Wrestler, Orlando Jordan, More

Ryan Clark August 18, 2009 August 18 Comments
Another WWE PPV Name Change?, Rourke Backstage At SD!

Another WWE PPV Name Change?, Rourke Backstage At SD!

Ryan Clark May 27, 2009 May 27 Comments
MVP/WWE Get Mention On ‘The View', Rourke, & More

MVP/WWE Get Mention On ‘The View', Rourke, & More

Ryan Clark April 29, 2009 April 29 Comments
Flair-Piper Shoot, Sapp Vs. Lashley, The Wrestler, Lots More

Flair-Piper Shoot, Sapp Vs. Lashley, The Wrestler, Lots More

Ryan Clark April 28, 2009 April 28 Comments
Rourke Backstage News, Backstage ‘Mania News, WWE Partying

Rourke Backstage News, Backstage ‘Mania News, WWE Partying

Ryan Clark April 22, 2009 April 22 Comments
Big Angelina Love Injury Update, ‘The Wrestler' DVD Drops Today

Big Angelina Love Injury Update, ‘The Wrestler' DVD Drops Today

Ryan Clark April 21, 2009 April 21 Comments
Belfast Loves Bret Hart, ROH Tonight, The Wrestler, More

Belfast Loves Bret Hart, ROH Tonight, The Wrestler, More

Ryan Clark April 18, 2009 April 18 Comments
ECW Stars Future In Doubt, Edge To Work RAW, Rourke/Mania

ECW Stars Future In Doubt, Edge To Work RAW, Rourke/Mania

Ryan Clark April 16, 2009 April 16 Comments
Savage Turns Down Hall Of Fame, Did Obama See The Wrestler?

Savage Turns Down Hall Of Fame, Did Obama See The Wrestler?

Ryan Clark April 8, 2009 April 8 Comments
Who Rourke Hung Out With At ‘Mania, Legends On 'Mania

Who Rourke Hung Out With At ‘Mania, Legends On 'Mania

Ryan Clark April 6, 2009 April 6 Comments
The Reason Mickey Rourke Backed Out Of WrestleMania Match

The Reason Mickey Rourke Backed Out Of WrestleMania Match

Ryan Clark April 6, 2009 April 6 Comments
Back To Top