Skip to Content
Kit Wilson(Photo Credit: WWE)
Kit Wilson's career reached a turning point when he formed a tag team with the future Elton Prince. As Pretty Deadly, they won the WWE NXT UK Tag Team Titles in February 2021. In April 2022, Pretty Deadly made the jump to NXT 2.0 and quickly won the WWE NXT Tag Team Titles.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Samuel Stoker
Born: August 4, 1994 (age 27) in London, England, UK
Major Titles Held:WWE NXT Tag Team Championship (once), WWE NXT UK Tag Team Championship (once)