Skip to Content
Heath Slater poses in the Impact ring as he peels back his jacket to reveal a "Free Agent" shirtPhoto Credit: Impact Wrestling
Organization: Impact
Birth Name: Heath Miller
Born: July 15, 1983 (age 38) in Pineville, West Virginia
Major Titles Held:WWE 24/7 Championship (once), WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (once), WWE Tag Team Championship (three times), FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship (once), FCW Southern Heavyweight Championship (once), FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (once)
Vader holds his hand to his ear as he gets the crowd pumped for his match

Heath Slater Reveals Risky Move Vader Wanted To Do On Raw In 2014

Matthew Wilkinson March 29, 2022 March 29  Comments
Heath Slater

Heath Recalls Being A Part Of Gameshow Version Of WWE NXT

Matthew Wilkinson March 27, 2022 March 27  Comments
Heath on Impact Wrestling.

Heath Reveals Why Impact Wrestling Extended His Contract

Marc Middleton March 24, 2022 March 24  Comments
Heath Slater poses in the Impact ring as he peels back his jacket to reveal a

Heath Slater Says WWE HOFer Once Hit On His Mom

Eric Mutter November 29, 2021 November 29  Comments
3mb wwe heath jinder mcintyre e1626018688933

Heath Slater On Which WWE Stars He Originally Pitched To Be In 3MB

Joshua Gagnon July 11, 2021 July 11  Comments
nexus debut slater

Heath Slater Recalls Meeting With Vince McMahon Prior To Nexus Debut

Joshua Gagnon July 10, 2021 July 10  Comments
maxresdefault

Heath Undergoing Surgery Tomorrow

Kellie Haulotte February 28, 2021 February 28  Comments
maxresdefault

Heath Reveals He Will Undergo Surgery In March

Kellie Haulotte February 18, 2021 February 18  Comments

Heath Slater Reveals Whether Or Not He Sees Himself Returning To WWE

Ross Kelly December 12, 2020 December 12  Comments

Heath Gives Bound For Glory Injury Update

Kellie Haulotte October 31, 2020 October 31  Comments

Injury Reportedly Changed The Ending Of Impact Bound For Glory Match

Joshua Gagnon October 25, 2020 October 25  Comments

Heath Injured At Tonight’s Bound For Glory

Joshua Gagnon October 24, 2020 October 24  Comments

Heath Slater Says He Would Legitimately Run For President As Part Of #Heath4Impact Gimmick

Joseph Ciccolini September 12, 2020 September 12  Comments

Heath Slater Says Several WWE Stars Want To Join Him At Impact Wrestling

Sai Mohan September 9, 2020 September 9  Comments

Heath Slater Talks WWE Run Being Frustrating, Wanting To Work In NJPW

Austin Lee August 26, 2020 August 26  Comments

Heath Slater Appears At Impact Wrestling Slammiversary (Video)

Raj Giri July 18, 2020 July 18  Comments