Eric Young

Organization: Impact
Birth Name: Jeremy Fritz
Born: December 15, 1979 (age 41) in Florence, Ontario, Canada
Injury Status: Torn ACL (March 2021). Out six to nine months.
Major Titles Held:Impact World Championship (once), TNA World Heavyweight Championship (once), NXT Tag Team Championship (once), NWA World Tag Team Championship (twice), TNA X Division Championship (once), TNA Television Championship (twice), TNA World Tag Team Championship (twice), TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship (once), TNA Legend's Championship, TNA King of The Mountain Championship,
Impact Wrestling Star Out Of Action For Several Months

Impact Wrestling Star Out Of Action For Several Months

Marc Middleton March 29, 2021 March 29 Comments
Eric Young Vs. Rhino Announced For Tomorrow’s Impact

Eric Young Vs. Rhino Announced For Tomorrow’s Impact

Marc Middleton January 18, 2021 January 18 Comments
Eric Young Says Miro Getting Fired By WWE Blew His Mind

Eric Young Says Miro Getting Fired By WWE Blew His Mind

Sai Mohan January 8, 2021 January 8 Comments
Impact Announces 2020 Match And Moment Of The Year

Impact Announces 2020 Match And Moment Of The Year

Kellie Haulotte December 29, 2020 December 29 Comments
New World Champion Crowned On Impact Wrestling (Photos, Videos)

New World Champion Crowned On Impact Wrestling (Photos, Videos)

Brie Coder September 1, 2020 September 1 Comments
Eric Young On Why Vince McMahon Has Failed As Leader Of WWE

Eric Young On Why Vince McMahon Has Failed As Leader Of WWE

Jason Ounpraseuth September 1, 2020 September 1 Comments
Eric Young Says He Told Vince McMahon That He "Failed As A Leader"

Eric Young Says He Told Vince McMahon That He "Failed As A Leader"

Jason Ounpraseuth July 29, 2020 July 29 Comments
Eric Young Says WWE "Is A Disaster In How It’s Organized"

Eric Young Says WWE "Is A Disaster In How It’s Organized"

Zach Perez July 22, 2020 July 22 Comments
Eric Young’s First Post-WWE Booking, Impact Teases EY's Return

Eric Young’s First Post-WWE Booking, Impact Teases EY's Return

Marc Middleton July 1, 2020 July 1 Comments
Eric Young On How TNA Used To Be A Legitimate Alternative To WWE

Eric Young On How TNA Used To Be A Legitimate Alternative To WWE

Jason Ounpraseuth January 19, 2020 January 19 Comments
Eric Young Talks Sanity Not Working Out In WWE, Why He Stopped Working As A Producer

Eric Young Talks Sanity Not Working Out In WWE, Why He Stopped Working As A Producer

Jason Ounpraseuth January 16, 2020 January 16 Comments
WWE Extreme Rules: SAnitY Vs. The New Day (Tables Match)

WWE Extreme Rules: SAnitY Vs. The New Day (Tables Match)

Marc Middleton July 15, 2018 July 15 Comments
Back To Top