Big Daddy V

Birth Name: Nelson Frazier, Jr.
Born: February 14, 1971 (age 43) in Memphis, Tennessee
Major Titles Held:WWF Hardcore Championship (once), WWF World Tag Team Championship (once)
Two Wrongful Death Cases Against WWE Dismissed

Two Wrongful Death Cases Against WWE Dismissed

Marc Middleton November 11, 2016 November 11 Comments
WWE Lawyer Talks About Wrongful Death Lawsuit From Nelson Frazier’s Widow

WWE Lawyer Talks About Wrongful Death Lawsuit From Nelson Frazier’s Widow

Marc Middleton March 17, 2015 March 17 Comments
WWE Responds To Cassandra Frazier Lawsuit

WWE Responds To Cassandra Frazier Lawsuit

Marc Middleton February 19, 2015 February 19 Comments
More Details On Cassandra Frazier’s New Wrongful Death Lawsuit Against WWE

More Details On Cassandra Frazier’s New Wrongful Death Lawsuit Against WWE

Marc Middleton February 19, 2015 February 19 Comments
Widow Of Former WWE Superstar Files Lawsuit Against WWE Over His Death

Widow Of Former WWE Superstar Files Lawsuit Against WWE Over His Death

Marc Middleton February 19, 2015 February 19 Comments
NXT Airing On Hulu Update, WWE Pays Tribute To Big Daddy V, Latest Network Statement

NXT Airing On Hulu Update, WWE Pays Tribute To Big Daddy V, Latest Network Statement

Marc Middleton February 27, 2014 February 27 Comments
Retro Wednesday: Mabel Wins King Of The Ring

Retro Wednesday: Mabel Wins King Of The Ring

Chris Featherstone February 19, 2014 February 19 Comments
RVD, Kevin Nash, Chris Masters, MVP And Others Remember Nelson "Big Daddy V" Frazier

RVD, Kevin Nash, Chris Masters, MVP And Others Remember Nelson "Big Daddy V" Frazier

Marc Middleton February 19, 2014 February 19 Comments
Back To Top