Saraya

Saraya is a second-generation wrestler, the daughter of Saraya Knight and Ricky Knight. Wrestling since she was thirteen, She signed with WWE in 2011 and would go on to become both the first NXT Women's Champion and the youngest WWE Divas Champion in history. Injuries would ultimately force her to retire in 2018. Her journey to WWE would later be chronicled in a Hollywood film, Fighting with My Family. Saraya left WWE in July 2022.


Birth Name: Saraya-Jade Bevis

Born: August 17, 1992 (age 30) in Norwich, England

Major Titles Held: WWE Divas Championship (twice), NXT Women's Championship (once)

Comments