Skip to Content

Adam Rose

Photo Credit: WWE
Birth Name: Raymond Leppan
Born: July 20, 1979 (age 43) in Johannesburg, South Africa

Former WWE Star Adam Rose Bulks Up And Changes Look (Photo)

Robert Gunier October 24, 2019 October 24  Comments

Adam Rose Wrestles In His Final Match

Joshua Gagnon June 15, 2019 June 15  Comments

Adam Rose On How Bad Things Were During His Final WWE Days

Marc Middleton June 13, 2019 June 13  Comments

Adam Rose Picks His Opponent For Retirement Match

Marc Middleton May 9, 2019 May 9  Comments

Former WWE Star Adam Rose Announces His Retirement

Marc Middleton March 18, 2019 March 18  Comments

Adam Rose Reveals Which Former NXT Star Contacted WWE To Help Him With Recovery

Chris Featherstone February 1, 2019 February 1  Comments

Former WWE Superstar Leaving The Business This Year

Raj Giri March 11, 2017 March 11  Comments

Adam Rose On His Artistic Side Dying In WWE

Vince Russo July 1, 2016 July 1  Comments