Skip to Content
Miro on June 1, 2022 AEW Dynamite(Photo Credit: AEW)
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Miroslav Barnyashev
Born: December 25, 1985 (age 36) in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Contract Status: Re-signed with AEW until early 2026
Major Titles Held:AEW TNT Championship (once), WWE United States Championship (three times)
Miro in AEW with arms out.

Miro Believes Top AEW X NJPW Forbidden Door Match Was Beneath Him

Dakota Cohen July 4, 2022 July 4  Comments
Miro in AEW with arms out.

Miro Shares Insight Into Why He Signed A Multi-Year AEW Deal

Eric Mutter July 4, 2022 July 4  Comments
Lana in WWE

Miro Comments On Lana Possibly Joining Him In AEW

Matthew Wilkinson July 2, 2022 July 2  Comments
miro 9 8 21 scaled

Miro Believes AEW Title Has ‘Gone To Sh*ts’

Dakota Cohen June 29, 2022 June 29  Comments
Miro

AEW Star Reportedly Signs More Lucrative Deal With The Company

Dominic DeAngelo June 26, 2022 June 26  Comments
AEW All Atlantic tournament

Close-Up Photos Of The New AEW All Atlantic Championship

Sai Mohan June 9, 2022 June 9  Comments
Johnny Elite in AEW

Top AEW Star Makes His Return On AEW ‘Dynamite’

Robert Gunier June 1, 2022 June 1  Comments
Miro and Lana at The Matrix premiere.

Video: AEW’s Miro Appears In Trailer For New CBS Television Series

Robert Gunier May 18, 2022 May 18  Comments
Miro makes his entrance at AEW Full Gear.

Miro Working On New “East New York” TV Series

Marc Middleton March 30, 2022 March 30  Comments
Miro makes his entrance at AEW Full Gear.

Top Talent Reportedly Re-Signs With AEW

Marc Middleton March 9, 2022 March 9  Comments
miro holding the tnt championship with a microphone in his hand

Miro Recalls WWE HOFer Pairing Him Up With Lana

Marco Rovere February 18, 2022 February 18  Comments
the league of nations standing on the apron on SmackDown while Sheamus is holding the WWE championship

Miro Talks Legitimate Tensions Amongst The League Of Nations In WWE

Marco Rovere February 16, 2022 February 16  Comments
miro and bryan danielson face to face on aew dynamite

Miro Describes The “Big Differences” Between AEW And WWE

Marco Rovere February 16, 2022 February 16  Comments
rusev lana and aiden english walking down to the ring in wwe

Miro Describes How He Reacted To His WWE Release

Marco Rovere February 14, 2022 February 14  Comments
Miro and Lana at The Matrix premiere.

Photos: Miro & Lana Spend A Day At “Water World”

Sai Mohan January 20, 2022 January 20  Comments
Miro makes his entrance on AEW Dynamite.

Miro Reportedly Has Been Working While Dealing With Injury

Marc Middleton December 30, 2021 December 30  Comments
Miro smiling at the audience as he enters the arena.

Photo: Miro Dresses Up For “The Matrix Resurrections” Premiere

Robert Gunier December 19, 2021 December 19  Comments
Miro flexes at the top of the AEW entrance ramp as he prepares for a match

Miro Fires Back At Those Who Call Some AEW Talent “WWE Guys”

Marco Rovere November 18, 2021 November 18  Comments
kenny omega alan angels

AEW Dynamite Garners Lowest Wednesday Audience And Key Demo Rating Since July

Marc Middleton November 4, 2021 November 4  Comments