Skip to Content

Tyson Kidd

Natalya and Tyson KiddPhoto Credit: WWE
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: TJ Wilson
Born: July 11, 1980 (age 41) in Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Major Titles Held:WWE Tag Team Championship, Undisputed WWE Tag Team Championship
Tyson Kidd trains with Brodie Lee Jr.

Backstage Update On Tyson Kidd’s WWE Status

Marc Middleton March 28, 2022 March 28  Comments
Tyson Kidd trains with Brodie Lee Jr.

Tyson Kidd WWE Status Update Following Recent Absence

Marc Middleton February 11, 2022 February 11  Comments
tyson kidd1

Tyson Kidd Talks Possible Davey Boy Smith Jr. Return To WWE

Eric Mutter June 17, 2021 June 17  Comments
Natalya and Tyson Kidd

Tyson Kidd On How The WWE Backstage Environment Has Changed

Drew Rice June 2, 2021 June 2  Comments
Natalya and Tyson Kidd

Several Female Wrestlers Thank Tyson Kidd For His Work As WWE Producer

Sai Mohan April 28, 2021 April 28  Comments
Natalya and Tyson Kidd

Natalya On Tyson Kidd Producing The Women’s Matches At WrestleMania 37

Marc Middleton April 15, 2021 April 15  Comments
Tyson Kidd Reveals Why He Thinks Bret Hart Is “Underrated”

Tyson Kidd Discusses Why He Thinks Bret Hart Is “Underrated”

Liam Crowley March 28, 2021 March 28  Comments
Tyson Kidd Believes Billie Kay Will Surprise A Lot Of People One Day

Tyson Kidd On Which SmackDown Star Will Surprise A Lot Of People One Day

Liam Crowley March 21, 2021 March 21  Comments
tyson kidd1

Tyson Kidd Reveals His Possible Dream Retirement Matches

Liam Crowley January 11, 2021 January 11  Comments
tyson kidd1

Tyson Kidd Reveals How He Found Out About The Montreal Screwjob

Liam Crowley January 9, 2021 January 9  Comments
tyson kidd1

Tyson Kidd Reveals Conversation With Vince McMahon About In-Ring Return

Liam Crowley November 10, 2020 November 10  Comments
tyson kidd1

Video Of Tyson Kidd Running The Ropes Fuels Comeback Rumors

Sai Mohan August 8, 2020 August 8  Comments
tyson kidd1

Tyson Kidd Talks Working For WWE As A Producer

Jason Ounpraseuth March 21, 2020 March 21  Comments