Kamala

Birth Name: James Harris
Born: May 28, 1950 (age 70) in Senatobia, Mississippi
Major Titles Held:USWA Unified World Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Southeastern Heavyweight Championship (once), AWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (once)
Fake WWE Action Figure Of Kamala Featured On Pawn Stars (Video)

Fake WWE Action Figure Of Kamala Featured On Pawn Stars (Video)

Marc Middleton November 18, 2020 November 18 Comments
Kamala Viewing And Funeral Details For This Weekend

Kamala Viewing And Funeral Details For This Weekend

Marc Middleton August 13, 2020 August 13 Comments
Jerry Lawler Recalls Creating Kamala’s Gimmick, How Kamala Felt About It

Jerry Lawler Recalls Creating Kamala’s Gimmick, How Kamala Felt About It

Jason Ounpraseuth August 11, 2020 August 11 Comments
Kamala Had Reportedly Tested Positive For COVID

Kamala Had Reportedly Tested Positive For COVID

Kellie Haulotte August 9, 2020 August 9 Comments
WWE Releases Statement On The Passing Of Kamala

WWE Releases Statement On The Passing Of Kamala

Kellie Haulotte August 9, 2020 August 9 Comments
Former WWE Star Kamala Passes Away At Age 70

Former WWE Star Kamala Passes Away At Age 70

Kellie Haulotte August 9, 2020 August 9 Comments
Former WWE Star Kamala Hospitalized And On Life Support

Former WWE Star Kamala Hospitalized And On Life Support

Daniel Pena November 20, 2017 November 20 Comments
Why WWE Legend Kamala Has Been Hospitalized

Why WWE Legend Kamala Has Been Hospitalized

Marc Middleton November 12, 2014 November 12 Comments
Kamala Says Racism Dominated WWE; Talks Vince McMahon, Undertaker, Hulk Hogan, More

Kamala Says Racism Dominated WWE; Talks Vince McMahon, Undertaker, Hulk Hogan, More

Marc Middleton February 23, 2014 February 23 Comments
Back To Top