Skip to Content
(Photo Credit: WWE)
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Nuufolau Joel "Joe" Seanoa
Born: March 17, 1978 (age 43) in Orange County, California
Injury Status: Not cleared for action on September 12, 2021. Return date unknown.

Major Titles Held:WWE United States Championship (once), NXT Championship (three times), ROH Pure Championship (once), ROH World Championship (once), TNA World Heavyweight Championship (once), TNA Television Championship (once), TNA World Tag Team Championship (twice), TNA X Division Championship (five times)
cm punk samoa joe

Samoa Joe Comments On CM Punk Joining AEW

Marco Rovere October 20, 2021 October 20  Comments
maxresdefault

Samoa Joe Is “King Shark” In New Suicide Squad Video Game Trailer

Robert Gunier October 17, 2021 October 17  Comments
samoa joe winc

Backstage Notes On Samoa Joe’s Status And Tonight’s WWE NXT Title Fatal 4 Way

Marc Middleton September 14, 2021 September 14  Comments
samoa joe 5

Samoa Joe Vacates WWE NXT Title

Kellie Haulotte September 12, 2021 September 12  Comments
samoa joe 2

Samoa Joe Talks “Reality Matches” And Compares His WWE NXT Runs

Joshua Gagnon September 4, 2021 September 4  Comments
samoa joe 2

Samoa Joe On Being Champion While WWE NXT Undergoes Changes

Brie Coder September 4, 2021 September 4  Comments
samoa joe 5

WWE NXT Opener For Tonight, New Match And Segment Revealed

Marc Middleton August 31, 2021 August 31  Comments
samoa joe bronson rechsteiner

Samoa Joe Talks WWE NXT Continuing To Evolve For The Better

Eric Mutter August 29, 2021 August 29  Comments
samoa joe 1

Samoa Joe On Why He Is Not In Favor Of “The Forbidden Door”

Eric Mutter August 27, 2021 August 27  Comments
wwe nxt logo

** SPOILERS ** WWE NXT Tapings For 8/24

Marc Middleton August 23, 2021 August 23  Comments
samoa joe 2

Major Title Change At WWE NXT Takeover 36

Marc Middleton August 22, 2021 August 22  Comments
samoa joe winc

Samoa Joe Talks Reports Of Big Changes Coming To WWE NXT

Marco Rovere August 22, 2021 August 22  Comments
samoa joe karrion kross

Samoa Joe Says Karrion Kross Has Been Doing “Terrible” On WWE RAW

Marco Rovere August 20, 2021 August 20  Comments
samoa joe kross

Samoa Joe Talks Doing Commentary In WWE While Wanting To Return To The Ring

Eric Mutter August 19, 2021 August 19  Comments
Photo Credit: WWE

Samoa Joe Says Current WWE NXT Role Had Been Discussed For Years

Liam Crowley August 17, 2021 August 17  Comments
Back To Top