Skip to Content

Drake Maverick

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: James Michael Curtin
Born: January 30, 1983 (age 39) in Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Major Titles Held:WWE 24/7 Championship (six times), TNA X Division Championship (twice), OVW Television Championship, TNA British Boot Camp (2013)
Drake Maverick on WWE SmackDown.

Drake Maverick Issues Statement On WWE Creative Role

Marc Middleton February 22, 2022 February 22  Comments
Drake Maverick on WWE SmackDown.

Released Superstar Now Working On The WWE Creative Team

Marc Middleton February 21, 2022 February 21  Comments
killian dain drake maverick

Drake Maverick Releases Video Following WWE Release

Kellie Haulotte November 18, 2021 November 18  Comments
rockstar spud mike kalasnik

Drake Maverick Reveals He Legitimately Peed His Pants During WWE Skit

Robert Gunier September 25, 2021 September 25  Comments
wwe 205 live logo 2

** SPOILERS ** WWE 205 Live Tapings For 8/27 And 9/3

Marc Middleton August 24, 2021 August 24  Comments
Drake Maverick Reacts To Bad Bunny Winning 24/7 Championship

Former Champion Reacts To Bad Bunny Winning 24/7 Title

Sai Mohan February 16, 2021 February 16  Comments
rockstar spud mike kalasnik

WWE 205 Live Recap (1/15): Round One Matchups From The Dusty Rhodes Classic

Joseph James January 15, 2021 January 15  Comments
rockstar spud mike kalasnik

Street Fight For The Tag Titles Announced For Next Week’s WWE NXT

Joshua Gagnon December 19, 2020 December 19  Comments
rockstar spud mike kalasnik

Drake Maverick Recalls Which Action Stars He Looked Up To While Growing Up

Ross Kelly October 22, 2020 October 22  Comments
rockstar spud mike kalasnik

WWE 205 Live Debuts In The ThunderDome (Videos)

Marc Middleton August 21, 2020 August 21  Comments
rockstar spud mike kalasnik

Drake Maverick Deletes Concerning Tweet, Provides Update

Marc Middleton July 6, 2020 July 6  Comments
rockstar spud mike kalasnik

WWE Announces Minor Injuries To Drake Maverick And Candice LeRae

Marc Middleton June 18, 2020 June 18  Comments