Skip to Content

Charlotte Flair

(Photo Credit: WWE)
Charlotte Flair is a second generation wrestler, following her brothers, David Flair and the late Reid Flair, and her father, Ric Flair. Debuting for WWE NXT in 2014, she was the second woman to hold the NXT Women’s Championship after defeating Natalya. Now a star on the main roster, she is only six title reigns away from surpassing her father’s sixteen reigns as a world champion.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Ashley Fliehr
Born: April 5, 1986 (age 36) in Charlotte, North Carolina
Major Titles Held:WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (once), WWE RAW Women's Championship (six times), WWE SmackDown Women's Championship (five times), NXT Women's Championship (twice), WWE Divas Champion (once)
Charlotte Flair retains at WrestleMania 38.

Update On When Charlotte Flair Could Return To WWE TV

Danny Wolstanholme June 22, 2022 June 22  Comments
Andrade El Idolo and Charlotte Flair.

Will Charlotte Flair Be At WWE SmackDown This Week?

Eric Mutter June 9, 2022 June 9  Comments
Andrade El Idolo and Charlotte Flair.

Photos: Charlotte Flair And Andrade El Idolo Get Married

Sai Mohan May 28, 2022 May 28  Comments
Ronda Rousey and Charlotte Flair on WWE SmackDown.

WWE Says Charlotte Flair Will Be Out Of Action “Indefinitely”

Matthew Wilkinson May 11, 2022 May 11  Comments
Charlotte Flair

Backstage News On Charlotte Flair Being Written Off WWE TV

Sai Mohan May 9, 2022 May 9  Comments
Charlotte Flair on WWE SmackDown.

WWE Announces Charlotte Flair Injury At WWE WrestleMania Backlash

Matthew Wilkinson May 8, 2022 May 8  Comments
Drew Gulak and Charlotte Flair on WWE SmackDown.

Two WWE Hall Of Famers Call For Charlotte Flair To Wrestle Men

Sai Mohan April 25, 2022 April 25  Comments
Andrade El Idolo and Charlotte Flair.

Charlotte Flair Comments On Andrade And Ric Flair’s WWE Exits

Matthew Wilkinson April 8, 2022 April 8  Comments
Charlotte Flair retains at WrestleMania 38.

Charlotte Flair Makes Interesting Admission About Current Title Reign

Matthew Wilkinson April 6, 2022 April 6  Comments
Charlotte Flair on WWE SmackDown.

Charlotte Flair Admits To Having WWE Title Runs She Is Not Proud Of

Danny Wolstanholme March 28, 2022 March 28  Comments
Charlotte Flair and Ronda Rousey on SmackDown on February 5, 2022

Charlotte Flair Comments On The Tear Ronda Rousey Suffered

Robert Gunier March 27, 2022 March 27  Comments