Kevin Owens

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Kevin Steen
Born: May 7, 1984 (age 37) in Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Quebec, Canada
Contract Status: WWE contract reportedly expires before January 2022.
Major Titles Held:WWE United States Championship (three times), WWE Universal Championship (once), WWE Intercontinental Championship (twice), NXT Championship (once), ROH World Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (once), PWG World Championship (three times), PWG World Tag Team Championship (three times), CZW Iron Man Championship (once)
Jimmy Korderas Envisions Kevin Owens And Sami Zayn “Turned Up To A 12” In AEW

Jimmy Korderas Envisions Kevin Owens And Sami Zayn “Turned Up To A 12” In AEW

Jason Ounpraseuth September 19, 2021 September 19 Comments
People In WWE Reportedly Expect Kevin Owens To Leave

People In WWE Reportedly Expect Kevin Owens To Leave

Marc Middleton September 8, 2021 September 8 Comments
The Young Bucks Tease Kevin Owens Joining Them In AEW?

The Young Bucks Tease Kevin Owens Joining Them In AEW?

Marc Middleton September 8, 2021 September 8 Comments
Big Update On Kevin Owens’ WWE Contract Expiring

Big Update On Kevin Owens’ WWE Contract Expiring

Marc Middleton September 7, 2021 September 7 Comments
Kevin Owens Fuels AEW Rumors And Speculation With Deleted “Mount Rushmore” Tweet

Kevin Owens Fuels AEW Rumors And Speculation With Deleted “Mount Rushmore” Tweet

Marc Middleton September 7, 2021 September 7 Comments
Video: Kevin Owens Celebrates WWE Universal Title Anniversary

Video: Kevin Owens Celebrates WWE Universal Title Anniversary

Joshua Gagnon August 29, 2021 August 29 Comments
The Rock Reacts To Kevin Owens’ “Flex Kavana” Tribute On SmackDown

The Rock Reacts To Kevin Owens’ “Flex Kavana” Tribute On SmackDown

Brie Coder August 14, 2021 August 14 Comments
Kevin Owens Taking Time Off From WWE For Storyline Reasons

Kevin Owens Taking Time Off From WWE For Storyline Reasons

Jason Ounpraseuth June 22, 2021 June 22 Comments
Kevin Owens Taking Time Away From WWE?

Kevin Owens Taking Time Away From WWE?

Marc Middleton June 21, 2021 June 21 Comments
New WWE Hell In A Cell Match Revealed

New WWE Hell In A Cell Match Revealed

Marc Middleton June 18, 2021 June 18 Comments
Kevin Owens To Roman Reigns: “Don’t Forget About Me”

Kevin Owens To Roman Reigns: “Don’t Forget About Me”

Brie Coder May 8, 2021 May 8 Comments
Kevin Owens Talks Sami Zayn, “Dancin’ Man” Shirt Released

Kevin Owens Talks Sami Zayn, “Dancin’ Man” Shirt Released

Joshua Gagnon April 17, 2021 April 17 Comments
Logan Paul Takes A Stunner At WrestleMania 37 NightTwo

Logan Paul Takes A Stunner At WrestleMania 37 NightTwo

Marc Middleton April 11, 2021 April 11 Comments
WrestleMania 37 Night Two: Kevin Owens Vs. Sami Zayn With Logan Paul

WrestleMania 37 Night Two: Kevin Owens Vs. Sami Zayn With Logan Paul

Marc Middleton April 11, 2021 April 11 Comments
Logan Paul Reveals His WrestleMania 37 Status

Logan Paul Reveals His WrestleMania 37 Status

Marc Middleton April 1, 2021 April 1 Comments
Back To Top