Skip to Content

Taryn Terrell

Organization: NWA
Birth Name: Taryn Nicole Terrell
Born: December 28, 1985 (age 35) in New Orleans, Louisiana
Major Titles Held:TNA Knockouts Championship (1 time, current), OVW Women's Championship (1 time)
taryn terrell f

NWA Star Joins Sex Abuse Lawsuit Against South Florida Biltmore

Eric Mutter November 9, 2021 November 9  Comments
taryn terrell f

Backstage News On Taryn Terrell’s Impact Wrestling Release

Raj Giri November 1, 2017 November 1  Comments
taryn terrell f

Former Knockouts Champion Returns To GFW At Destination X (Video)

Joshua Gagnon August 17, 2017 August 17  Comments
taryn terrell f

TNA Knockout Confirms That She’s Left The Company

Sean Ross Sapp January 4, 2016 January 4  Comments
taryn terrell f

TNA Stars And Executive Deny Departures

Raj Giri June 28, 2015 June 28  Comments
taryn terrell f

Two More Big TNA Departures

Sean Ross Sapp June 28, 2015 June 28  Comments
taryn terrell f

Taryn Terrell Speaks About TNA Pay Rumors

Sean Ross Sapp April 23, 2015 April 23  Comments
taryn terrell f

TNA Planning Special Impact Wrestling Episode With Debuts, Title Match, More

Marc Middleton March 14, 2015 March 14  Comments
Back To Top