Skip to Content

Triple H

(Photo Credit: WWE)
Triple H trained with the legendary Killer Kowalski before signing with WCW in 1994, where he’d work under the names Terra Ryzin and Jean-Paul Levesque and even competed at the 1994 Starrcade. He signed with WWE soon after and would work his way into becoming a fourteen time world champion and a founding father of the influential stable D-Generation X. Offscreen Triple H would become part of the McMahon family after marrying Stephane McMahon, his former onscreen wife, in 2003. Today he is responsible for WWE’s NXT program, as well as second in command to Vince McMahon.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Paul Michael Levesque
Born: July 27, 1969 (age 52) in Nashua, New Hampshire
Major Titles Held:WWE Championship (nine times), World Heavyweight Championship (five times), WWE European Championship (twice), WWE Intercontinental Championship (five times), WWE Tag Team Championship (once), World Tag Team Championship (twice)
Triple H making his way to the ring while wearing a suit.

Triple H Spotted For First Time Following Heart Surgery (Video)

Matthew Carlins November 19, 2021 November 19  Comments
triple hhh

Former WWE Manager Recalls Being Asked To Say Controversial Line By Triple H

Sai Mohan October 31, 2021 October 31  Comments
Triple H making his way to the ring while wearing a suit.

Triple H Issues First Statement Since Heart Surgery

Marc Middleton September 21, 2021 September 21  Comments
Triple H making his way to the ring while wearing a suit.

News On How Triple H Is Doing After Heart Surgery, What WWE Talents Were Reportedly Told

Marc Middleton September 17, 2021 September 17  Comments
Triple H making his way to the ring while wearing a suit.

WWE Hall Of Famer On Triple H’s Heart Surgery: “Why All Of The Mystery?”

Sai Mohan September 17, 2021 September 17  Comments
new nxt 2

Possible WWE NXT Creative Change, News On The Capitol Wrestling Center’s Updated Look

Marc Middleton September 10, 2021 September 10  Comments
triple hhh

Wrestling World Sends Well Wishes To Triple H Following Cardiac Event

Sai Mohan September 9, 2021 September 9  Comments
Triple H making his way to the ring while wearing a suit.

Triple H Undergoes Heart Surgery After Cardiac Event

Marc Middleton September 8, 2021 September 8  Comments
wwe nxt logo new 1

Backstage Update On Who Will Be Running WWE NXT After Upcoming Revamp

Marc Middleton September 2, 2021 September 2  Comments
nxt logo 1

New WWE NXT Logo And Theme Song Revealed?

Marc Middleton August 27, 2021 August 27  Comments
carmelo hayes breakout 1

WWE NXT Breakout Tournament Winner Revealed, Triple H And Shawn Michaels React

Marc Middleton August 24, 2021 August 24  Comments
triple hhh samoa joe 2

Triple H On What Samoa Joe Brings To The Table Behind The Scenes

Eric Mutter August 21, 2021 August 21  Comments
wwe tryout vegas 1

News From WWE Tryouts Day 1 In Las Vegas, Photos And Video

Marc Middleton August 20, 2021 August 20  Comments
triple hhh

Triple H On If WWE Has Changed Their Philosophy On NXT Recruits

Eric Mutter August 19, 2021 August 19  Comments
wwe enfield fc 1

WWE Announces New Deal With Enfield Town Football Club

Marc Middleton August 19, 2021 August 19  Comments
wwe nxt logo

Tensions Reportedly Running High At WWE NXT Taping

Marc Middleton August 10, 2021 August 10  Comments
wwe nxt logo

Major WWE NXT Changes Reportedly In The Works

Marc Middleton August 6, 2021 August 6  Comments
Back To Top