Xavier Woods

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Austin Watson
Born: September 4, 1986 (age 35) in September 4, 1986
Contract Status: Contract expires in December 2024. Signed five year deal in 2019
Major Titles Held:WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (seven times), WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (four times), ECWA Super 8 Tournament (2010), TNA World Tag Team Championship (1 time), FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (1 time)
Why WWE Did Xavier Woods Injury Angle Inside Hell In A Cell

Why WWE Did Xavier Woods Injury Angle Inside Hell In A Cell

Marc Middleton July 2, 2021 July 2 Comments
Xavier Woods Names His Favorite Tag Team Of All Time

Xavier Woods Names His Favorite Tag Team Of All Time

Eric Mutter June 2, 2021 June 2 Comments
Xavier Woods Clarifies Who Owns UpUpDownDown

Xavier Woods Clarifies Who Owns UpUpDownDown

Eric Mutter May 20, 2021 May 20 Comments
Xavier Woods Reacts To Omos’ Comment On WWE The Bump

Xavier Woods Reacts To Omos’ Comment On WWE The Bump

Joshua Gagnon May 2, 2021 May 2 Comments
WWE And G4 Partnering For New Video Game Competition Series

WWE And G4 Partnering For New Video Game Competition Series

Raj Giri April 5, 2021 April 5 Comments
Xavier Woods Vs. AJ Styles Announced For WWE RAW

Xavier Woods Vs. AJ Styles Announced For WWE RAW

Kellie Haulotte April 4, 2021 April 4 Comments
Big Title Change On Tonight’s WWE RAW

Big Title Change On Tonight’s WWE RAW

Marc Middleton March 15, 2021 March 15 Comments
Reckoning Responds To Intergender Challenge From Xavier Woods

Reckoning Responds To Intergender Challenge From Xavier Woods

Marc Middleton February 2, 2021 February 2 Comments
Xavier Woods Challenges RECKONING To Intergender Match Next Week

Xavier Woods Challenges RECKONING To Intergender Match Next Week

Sai Mohan February 1, 2021 February 1 Comments
Xavier Woods Advocates For WWE King Of The Ring To Make A Return

Xavier Woods Advocates For WWE King Of The Ring To Make A Return

Brie Coder December 8, 2020 December 8 Comments
G4 Signs WWE Star Xavier Woods

G4 Signs WWE Star Xavier Woods

Kellie Haulotte November 24, 2020 November 24 Comments
Xavier Woods Reveals Why He Didn’t Host WWE Talking Smack As Advertised

Xavier Woods Reveals Why He Didn’t Host WWE Talking Smack As Advertised

Jason Ounpraseuth August 27, 2020 August 27 Comments
Back To Top