Skip to Content

Rikishi

Rikishi posing during Tribute to the Troops.Photo Credit: WWE
Birth Name: Solofa Fatu, Jr
Born: October 11, 1965 (age 56) in San Francisco, California
Major Titles Held:WWE Tag Team Championship (1 time), World Tag Team Championship (2 times), WWF Intercontinental Championship (1 time), WWE Hall of Fame (Class of 2015)
Rikishi posing during Tribute to the Troops.

Rikishi Reflects On What Yokozuna Was Like Traveling With WWE

Colby Faria May 19, 2022 May 19  Comments
Rikishi posing during Tribute to the Troops.

Rikishi Talks The Rock Potentially Running For President Someday

Colby Faria May 16, 2022 May 16  Comments
Rikishi posing during Tribute to the Troops.

Rikishi Names His Mount Rushmore Of Professional Wrestlers

Colby Faria May 14, 2022 May 14  Comments
Rikishi posing during Tribute to the Troops.

Rikishi Recalls WWE Hall Of Famer Taking The First Stinkface

Robert Gunier April 4, 2022 April 4  Comments
Former WWE Tag Team Champions Too Cool.

Former WWE Tag Team To Reunite In The Ring Next Year?, AEW Star Responds

Marc Middleton December 14, 2021 December 14  Comments
maxresdefault

WWE Hall Of Famer Rikishi Seeks Help After His Niece Is Murdered

Sai Mohan September 1, 2021 September 1  Comments
wwe pc recruits 2

Rikishi Reacts To WWE Signing His Youngest Son

Sai Mohan August 31, 2021 August 31  Comments
bow wow

Rikishi On Training Rapper Bow Wow For A WWE Career

Marc Middleton March 9, 2021 March 9  Comments
bow wow

Rapper Bow Wow To Begin Training With WWE Hall Of Famer

Marc Middleton February 15, 2021 February 15  Comments

WWE Hall Of Famer Rikishi Trends On Social Media Thanks To Rapper Lizzo

Marc Middleton December 9, 2019 December 9  Comments

Rikishi Reveals Request Vince McMahon Had Before Taking The Stinkface

Ross Kelly October 30, 2019 October 30  Comments

WWE Hall Of Famer Rikishi Talks Going Into Stand-Up Comedy

Scott Fishman March 25, 2019 March 25  Comments

Rikishi Appears On Show After Super Bowl, Royal Rumble Behind-The Scenes, Ricochet

Joshua Gagnon February 4, 2019 February 4  Comments

Bruce Prichard Reveals Who Came Up With Rikishi’s Stink Face Gimmick

Ross Kelly October 26, 2018 October 26  Comments