Skip to Content

Byron Saxton

Byron Saxton smiles as he looks out at the crowd on the WWE Hall of Fame red carpetPhoto Credit: WWE
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Bryan Kelly
Born: August 20, 1981 (age 40) in Burke, Virginia
Byron Saxton smiles as he looks out at the crowd on the WWE Hall of Fame red carpet

Byron Saxton Credits WWE HOFer For Offering Him Commentary Role

Dakota Cohen May 30, 2022 May 30  Comments
Byron Saxton smiles as he looks out at the crowd on the WWE Hall of Fame red carpet

Byron Saxton Reveals Who Moved Him From Being A Wrestler To Commentator

Ross Kelly October 28, 2020 October 28  Comments
Byron Saxton smiles as he looks out at the crowd on the WWE Hall of Fame red carpet

WWE Makes Another RAW Announce Team Change

Marc Middleton January 27, 2020 January 27  Comments
Byron Saxton smiles as he looks out at the crowd on the WWE Hall of Fame red carpet

Byron Saxton’s Father Passes Away

Kellie Haulotte July 21, 2019 July 21  Comments
Byron Saxton smiles as he looks out at the crowd on the WWE Hall of Fame red carpet

WWE Star Doing A Mask Gimmick, Byron Saxton/ECW, SD!, More

Ryan Clark October 30, 2009 October 30  Comments