Skip to Content

Konnan

Birth Name: Charles Ashenoff
Born: January 6, 1964 (age 57) in Santiago, Cuba
Major Titles Held:WCW United States Championship (once), WCW World Tag Team Championship (twice), WCW World Television Championship (once), NWA World Tag Team Championship (twice)
Tony Khan speaks during a media scrum.

Konnan Reveals Tony Khan’s Reaction When Asking About Daniel Bryan In AEW

Marc Middleton July 23, 2021 July 23  Comments
konnan 6 28 21 e1635805804187

Konnan Discusses His Experience Backstage At AEW Dynamite

Eric Mutter July 5, 2021 July 5  Comments
konnan

Konnan Announced For AEW Dynamite Segment

Marc Middleton June 25, 2021 June 25  Comments
konnan impact 1

Konnan Released From The Hospital, More On His COVID-19 Diagnosis And Health Issues

Marc Middleton February 19, 2021 February 19  Comments
konnan impact 1

Konnan Has Reportedly Tested Positive For COVID-19

Jason Ounpraseuth February 18, 2021 February 18  Comments
konnan impact 1

Konnan Has Reportedly Been Hospitalized

Jason Ounpraseuth February 18, 2021 February 18  Comments
Konnan MLW

Konnan Compares Intergender Wrestling To Lucha Libre: “Get Used To It”

Jason Ounpraseuth February 6, 2021 February 6  Comments
Konnan MLW

Konnan Speculates On Why MLW Did Not Put World Title On ACH

Jason Ounpraseuth February 1, 2021 February 1  Comments

Salina De La Renta/Konnan Segment Announced For This Week’s MLW Fusion

Kellie Haulotte January 10, 2021 January 10  Comments

Konnan Talks The Mistake AEW Is Making With Sting

Liam Crowley January 8, 2021 January 8  Comments

Konnan’s Mother Reportedly Passes Away From COVID-19

Robert Gunier July 9, 2020 July 9  Comments

Konnan Talks Alleged Contract Tampering By WWE, WWE Hoarding Talent

Ross Kelly March 3, 2020 March 3  Comments

Konnan Talks Gino Medina’s Potential, MLW Possibly Working With AEW

Ross Kelly February 28, 2020 February 28  Comments

Konnan Talks Getting Slapped By Psicosis II Outside Of Impact Wrestling TV Taping

Jason Ounpraseuth January 22, 2020 January 22  Comments

Konnan Gets Slapped By Psicosis II (Video)

Joshua Gagnon January 19, 2020 January 19  Comments

Konnan Returning To MLW This Thursday For Opera Cup 2019

Kellie Haulotte December 1, 2019 December 1  Comments
Back To Top