Skip to Content

Perro Aguayo Jr.

Birth Name: Pedro Aguayo Ramirez
Born: July 23, 1979 (age 35) in Mexico City, Mexico
Major Titles Held:AAA Rey de Reyes (2012), CMLL World Trios Championship (once), WWA World Tag Team Championship (three times)
el perro

Perro Aguayo Jr. Mass/Memorial Notes From This Past Weekend In Mexico

David Bixenspan April 13, 2015 April 13  Comments
el perro

Perro Aguayo’s Cause Of Death Revealed

Sean Ross Sapp March 26, 2015 March 26  Comments
el perro

Triple H, Zeb Colter And El Torito Comment On The Passing Of Perro Aguayo Jr.

Marc Middleton March 22, 2015 March 22  Comments
el perro

Top AAA Wrestler Dies After In-Ring Spot With Rey Mysterio (Updated)

Mike Bessler March 21, 2015 March 21  Comments