Skip to Content
Photo Credit: CollarXElbow
Organization: Impact
Birth Name: Bill Morrissey
Born: April 8, 1986 (age 35) in Queens, New York
W. Morrissey

Top Impact Star’s Contract Reportedly Expires

Eric Mutter November 20, 2021 November 20  Comments
W. Morrissey

Former WWE Star Make Surprise Appearance At Impact Rebellion

Joshua Gagnon April 25, 2021 April 25  Comments
caz xl chris van vliet

Big Cass Talks Possible Future With AEW, If He’d Return To WWE

Joshua Gagnon April 15, 2021 April 15  Comments
20210411 100248

Photos: Big Cass Saves Former WWE Superstar From Beatdown At Indy Show

Sai Mohan April 11, 2021 April 11  Comments

Big Cass Threatens To End Joey Janela’s Life, Deletes Tweet

Marc Middleton December 9, 2019 December 9  Comments

Big Cass Talks Working With Daniel Bryan, How Good Roman Reigns Is, AEW

Robert Gunier September 17, 2019 September 17  Comments

Big Cass Issues Statement On Weekend Incident At WrestlePro

Marc Middleton September 17, 2019 September 17  Comments

Big Cass Has An Incident At WrestlePro Event, Reportedly Goes After Joey Janela

Joshua Gagnon September 15, 2019 September 15  Comments

Big Cass Says He’d Be Willing To Sign With WWE Without Enzo, Talks Recent WWE Rumors

Robert Gunier September 13, 2019 September 13  Comments

Big Cass Responds To WWE Dismissing Return Reports?

Marc Middleton August 29, 2019 August 29  Comments

Big Cass On The Talk He Had With Vince McMahon Before His WWE Release

Marc Middleton August 14, 2019 August 14  Comments

Photo: Big Cass Has Gotten In Great Shape

Robert Gunier August 7, 2019 August 7  Comments

Big Cass On How Much He Was Drinking Prior To Seizure, Battling Depression

Robert Gunier August 4, 2019 August 4  Comments
Back To Top