Skip to Content
Adam Cole is a thirteen year veteran. Beginning his career in Combat Zone Wrestling, Cole quickly became a top star on the independent circuit, thanks to a successful run in Ring of Honor and a close association with top tag team The Young Bucks. In 2017 Cole would join WWE’s NXT brand, where he would form the Undisputed Era with former independent stars Kyle O’Reilly, Bobby Fish and Roderick Strong and become the longest reigning NXT Champion in history. Cole's WWE contract expired in August of 2021 and signed with AEW in September of 2021.
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Austin Jenkins
Born: July 5, 1989 (age 32) in Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Contract Status: Signed in September 2021.
Major Titles Held:NXT Championship (once), NXT North American Championship (once), NXT Tag Team Championship (once), ROH World Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (once), ROH World Television Championship (once), PWG World Championship (Once)
Adam Cole vs. Jeff Hardy in Owen Hart Foundation Tournament semifinal

First Finalist Set For AEW Men’s Owen Hart Foundation Tournament

Robert Gunier May 18, 2022 May 18  Comments
Adam Cole hitting his 'Boom' pose

Adam Cole: “Christian Being A Wrestling Genius Is True”

Danny Wolstanholme May 11, 2022 May 11  Comments
Adam Cole drops the AEW microphone while crouching down on the mat over his opponent

Adam Cole Compares AEW And WWE NXT’s Creative Processes

Danny Wolstanholme May 10, 2022 May 10  Comments
Adam Cole on April 6, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Top AEW Stars Appearing On “Bar Rescue” This Weekend

Robert Gunier May 7, 2022 May 7  Comments
Britt Baker and Adam Cole on AEW Dynamite.

Adam Cole Reveals The “Biggest Negative” To Working With Britt Baker In AEW

Matthew Wilkinson April 30, 2022 April 30  Comments
Adam Cole on March 2, 2022 episode of AEW Dynamite

Adam Cole On If He Regrets WWE NXT Run

Matthew Wilkinson April 30, 2022 April 30  Comments
Adam Cole posing at the top of the AEW entrance ramp with his hands pointing upward

Adam Cole Reacts To Pat McAfee’s WWE WrestleMania 38 Performance

Matthew Wilkinson April 28, 2022 April 28  Comments
Adam Cole on April 6, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Adam Cole Wants One-On-One Match Against Top NJPW Star

Matthew Wilkinson April 27, 2022 April 27  Comments
Jay White and Adam Cole on AEW Rampage.

Top AEW Star Qualifies For The Owen Hart Foundation Tournament

Marc Middleton April 23, 2022 April 23  Comments
Adam Cole and Hangman Adam Page come face-to-face

Mike Chioda Says WWE Thunderdome Matches Took Hours To Film

Marco Rovere March 23, 2022 March 23  Comments
Adam Cole and Pat McAfee in WWE NXT.

Adam Cole Comments On Vince McMahon – Pat McAfee Show Announcement

Robert Gunier February 26, 2022 February 26  Comments
Adam Cole drops the AEW microphone while crouching down on the mat over his opponent

Adam Cole On Challenging “The Other Adam” At AEW Revolution

Marc Middleton February 23, 2022 February 23  Comments