Skip to Content

Davey Richards

Davey Richards looking at the camera.(Photo Credit: Twitter)
Organization: MLW
Birth Name: Wesley Richards
Born: March 1, 1983 (age 39) in Othello, Washington
Contract Status: Reportedly signed multi-year MLW contract, March 2022
Major Titles Held:TNA Tag Team Championship (five times), ROH World Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (3 times), PWG World Championship (once), PWG Tag Team Championship (3 times), IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (twice)
Davey Richards

Davey Richard Reveals Why He Didn’t Think He Would Get Booked After Return

Dominic DeAngelo June 20, 2022 June 20  Comments
Davey Richards makes entrance at pro wrestling event.

Veteran Pro Wrestler Reportedly Signed To Multi-Year MLW Contract

Marc Middleton March 23, 2022 March 23  Comments
Davey Richards looking at the camera.

Davey Richards Denies Rumors He Is An Adult Entertainer

Robert Gunier February 1, 2022 February 1  Comments
Davey Richards makes entrance at pro wrestling event.

Veteran Wrestler Announced For PWG BOLA

Marc Middleton December 18, 2021 December 18  Comments
Davey Richards in MLW.

Top MLW Star Out Of Action With Injury

Marc Middleton December 3, 2021 December 3  Comments
Davey Richards

MLW Opera Cup 2021 Tournament Winner Crowned

Brie Coder December 1, 2021 December 1  Comments
mlw fightland 1

New Match Revealed For MLW Fightland Taping

Marc Middleton September 20, 2021 September 20  Comments
Davey Richards looking at the camera.

Davey Richards On Why He Turned Down WWE Offer

Eric Mutter June 13, 2021 June 13  Comments
Davey Richards looking at the camera.

Former World Champion Signs With MLW

Marc Middleton May 21, 2021 May 21  Comments

Former TNA Tag Team Champion Confirms GFW Departure

Raj Giri July 24, 2017 July 24  Comments

Another TNA Star Planning On Leaving Wrestling Soon?

Raj Giri November 1, 2016 November 1  Comments

Top TNA Star Out Of Action For Several Months

Marc Middleton February 26, 2016 February 26  Comments