Skip to Content

Hernandez

Birth Name: Shawn Hernandez
Born: February 11, 1973 (age 49) in Houston, Texas
Major Titles Held:NWA World Tag Team Championship (twice), TNA World Tag Team Championship (5 times),
hern

Hernandez  Reportedly Done With Impact Wrestling

Kellie Haulotte March 20, 2022 March 20  Comments
hern

Hernandez On If AEW Can Be The Number One Promotion

Darren Wood December 1, 2019 December 1  Comments
hern

Hernandez Talks AEW, Recalls TNA Trying To Compete With WWE

Robert Gunier July 4, 2019 July 4  Comments
hern

Lucha Underground Officially Announces Departure Of Former TNA Star

Raj Giri September 25, 2015 September 25  Comments
hern

Hernandez TNA – Lucha Underground Update

Sean Ross Sapp July 17, 2015 July 17  Comments